Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 3.0 — a solid dog. Fewer wins, but each pays triple; the variance and drawdowns are noticeably longer.
profit
-94u
ROI
-29.5%
win rate
22%
bets
32
drawdown
13.5%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-29u
period 6top-up-9u
period 5top-up-20u
period 4top-up-20u
period 3top-up-30u
period 2profit withdrawn+12u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat (10 units) | 32 | 22% | -94 | -29.5% | 13.5% | Selected |
| 1% of bankroll | 32 | 22% | -96 | -30.1% | 13.6% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 32 | 22% | -195 | -30.7% | 26.6% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 32 | 22% | -506 | -32.3% | 62.7% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 32 | 22% | -1055 | -34.6% | 114.9% | Select |
| Martingale | 12 | 17% | -1564 | -92.6% | 152.9% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 32, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 10 | won | +21 | 906 |
| 10.10.26 | Without a Roof – Last Dance US | Last Dance US | 3.37 | 10 | lost | -10 | 884 |
| 08.10.26 | Lilmix – Fire Flux | Lilmix | 4.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 894 |
| 08.10.26 | METANOIA Wolves – LP | METANOIA Wolves | 3.13 | 10 | lost | -10 | 904 |
| 03.10.26 | Spirit – ShindeN | ShindeN | 3.01 | 10 | lost | -10 | 914 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 924 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 10 | lost | -10 | 934 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | BBL | 3.02 | 10 | won | +20 | 944 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | FaZe | 3.98 | 10 | lost | -10 | 924 |
| 29.09.26 | Nemesis – DARKWALL | DARKWALL | 3.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 934 |
| 28.09.26 | Nemiga – FOKUS | FOKUS | 3.28 | 10 | lost | -10 | 944 |
| 24.09.26 | Nemiga – Just Players | Just Players | 3.77 | 10 | lost | -10 | 954 |
| 24.09.26 | LAG – DETONATE | DETONATE | 3.04 | 10 | lost | -10 | 964 |
| 23.09.26 | mellren – Permitta | Permitta | 3.14 | 10 | won | +21 | 974 |
| 14.09.26 | Young27 – Nemiga | Young27 | 3.51 | 10 | lost | -10 | 953 |
| 11.09.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.87 | 10 | won | +29 | 963 |
| 11.09.26 | 1win – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 3.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 934 |
| 08.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – Privateer | Privateer | 3.87 | 10 | lost | -10 | 944 |
| 05.09.26 | Peladona – Imperial | Peladona | 3.21 | 10 | lost | -10 | 954 |
| 03.09.26 | B8 – HOTU | B8 | 3.13 | 10 | won | +21 | 964 |
| 14.08.26 | INOX Division – MOUZ NXT | MOUZ NXT | 3.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 943 |
| 08.08.26 | METANOIA Wolves – Isurus | METANOIA Wolves | 3.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 953 |
| 31.07.26 | INOX Division – Falcons Force | Falcons Force | 3.64 | 10 | lost | -10 | 963 |
| 28.07.26 | TDK – BET-M | BET-M | 3.51 | 10 | lost | -10 | 973 |
| 24.06.26 | LP – Vasco | Vasco | 3.61 | 10 | lost | -10 | 983 |
| 24.06.26 | EAC – Walczaki | EAC | 3.33 | 10 | lost | -10 | 993 |
| 18.06.26 | TDK – Ursa | Ursa | 3.08 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1003 |
| 17.06.26 | SPARTA – INOX Division | SPARTA | 3.17 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1013 |
| 14.06.26 | K27 – Walczaki | K27 | 3.04 | 10 | won | +20 | 1023 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | aAa | 3.09 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1002 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | GameHunters | 3.25 | 10 | won | +22 | 1012 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | FAVBET | 3.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.