Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-3086u
ROI
-9%
win rate
43%
bets
544
drawdown
279.4%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7profit withdrawn+116u
period 6top-up-894u
period 5top-up-126u
period 4top-up-858u
period 3top-up-445u
period 2top-up-900u
period 1profit withdrawn+21u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 544 | 43% | -382 | -7.4% | 53.3% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 544 | 43% | -389 | -7.1% | 54.4% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 544 | 43% | -748 | -7.7% | 98.5% | Select |
| Martingale | 45 | 51% | -871 | -47% | 89.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 544 | 43% | -1740 | -8.3% | 196.2% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 544 | 43% | -3086 | -9% | 279.4% | Selected |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 544, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | Sashi | 2.98 | 124 | lost | -124 | -2086 |
| 14.10.26 | GenOne – 6666 | 6666 | 2.41 | 109 | won | +154 | -1962 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | Omega | 2.11 | 121 | lost | -121 | -2116 |
| 13.10.26 | Liquid – BBL | BBL | 2.11 | 134 | lost | -134 | -1995 |
| 12.10.26 | Inner Circle – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Inner Circle | 1.99 | 149 | lost | -149 | -1861 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Yawara | 2.61 | 166 | lost | -166 | -1712 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 137 | won | +289 | -1546 |
| 11.10.26 | acidhouze – Inner Circle Academy | acidhouze | 2.45 | 119 | won | +173 | -1836 |
| 11.10.26 | Just Players – Misa | Misa | 2.55 | 133 | lost | -133 | -2009 |
| 10.10.26 | WBT Academy – Saint Sinners | Saint Sinners | 2.10 | 119 | won | +131 | -1876 |
| 10.10.26 | Club 333 – DETONATE | DETONATE | 2.01 | 108 | won | +110 | -2007 |
| 10.10.26 | Galorys – Turma do Pagode | Galorys | 1.90 | 100 | won | +89 | -2117 |
| 09.10.26 | Acend – Nexus | Acend | 2.01 | 111 | lost | -111 | -2206 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | Bebop | 3.08 | 92 | won | +190 | -2096 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Azuolas | 2.89 | 77 | won | +146 | -2286 |
| 09.10.26 | Villainous – Reign Above | Villainous | 2.20 | 69 | won | +82 | -2432 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | FaZe | 2.58 | 59 | won | +94 | -2514 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | PRIVATE | 2.07 | 54 | won | +57 | -2608 |
| 08.10.26 | Azuolas – Misa | Azuolas | 2.43 | 60 | lost | -60 | -2666 |
| 08.10.26 | BERG – mellren | BERG | 3.32 | 66 | lost | -66 | -2606 |
| 08.10.26 | The Last Resort – Privateer | Privateer | 2.81 | 56 | won | +101 | -2540 |
| 08.10.26 | QUINTESSÊNCIA – ex-Keyd Stars | ex-Keyd Stars | 2.04 | 51 | won | +53 | -2641 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Famalicão | 2.55 | 56 | lost | -56 | -2694 |
| 07.10.26 | RBLS – Famalicão | Famalicão | 2.40 | 63 | lost | -63 | -2638 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | Iberian Soul | 2.40 | 55 | won | +77 | -2575 |
| 07.10.26 | Vexar – Privateer | Privateer | 3.36 | 45 | won | +105 | -2652 |
| 07.10.26 | Vexar – Saint Sinners | Saint Sinners | 2.29 | 39 | won | +51 | -2757 |
| 07.10.26 | Falcons Force – Orion Wanderers | Orion Wanderers | 2.11 | 44 | lost | -44 | -2808 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – SINQU | SINQU | 2.54 | 49 | lost | -49 | -2764 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – Falcons Force | Falcons Force | 1.96 | 54 | lost | -54 | -2715 |
| 07.10.26 | Gothic – LPH | Gothic | 2.29 | 48 | won | +62 | -2661 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | FURIA | 1.97 | 53 | lost | -53 | -2723 |
| 06.10.26 | Spirit – 1win | 1win | 2.41 | 47 | won | +66 | -2670 |
| 05.10.26 | PARIVISION – FURIA | PARIVISION | 2.32 | 52 | lost | -52 | -2735 |
| 03.10.26 | Aurora – 9z | 9z | 2.27 | 58 | lost | -58 | -2684 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.41 | 64 | lost | -64 | -2626 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 71 | lost | -71 | -2562 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Johnny Speeds | Johnny Speeds | 2.26 | 79 | lost | -79 | -2491 |
| 02.10.26 | BC.Game – Sashi | Sashi | 2.12 | 88 | lost | -88 | -2412 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 98 | lost | -98 | -2324 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | MEIA NOITE | 2.23 | 108 | lost | -108 | -2226 |
| 02.10.26 | HAVU – BBL | HAVU | 2.48 | 120 | lost | -120 | -2118 |
| 02.10.26 | Fire Flux – benched gods | benched gods | 2.15 | 134 | lost | -134 | -1998 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | BBL | 3.02 | 111 | won | +225 | -1864 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | Astralis | 1.94 | 102 | won | +95 | -2088 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | 1337 | 2.44 | 113 | lost | -113 | -2184 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | FaZe | 3.98 | 126 | lost | -126 | -2071 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | EAC | 2.71 | 107 | won | +183 | -1945 |
| 01.10.26 | HOTU – Nemesis | Nemesis | 1.90 | 98 | won | +89 | -2128 |
| 01.10.26 | SINQU – Famalicão | Famalicão | 1.94 | 90 | won | +85 | -2217 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | ex-ODDIK | 2.29 | 100 | lost | -100 | -2302 |
| 30.09.26 | Leo – mellren | Leo | 2.15 | 12 | lost | -12 | -2202 |
| 29.09.26 | MASONIC – Enjoy | MASONIC | 2.40 | 10 | won | +15 | -2190 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – DNK | DNK | 2.24 | 9 | won | +11 | -2205 |
| 29.09.26 | DEPO – PAQT | PAQT | 2.36 | 8 | won | +11 | -2216 |
| 28.09.26 | Leo – Noir Verse | Noir Verse | 2.21 | 7 | won | +9 | -2227 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | FarmVille | 2.84 | 8 | lost | -8 | -2236 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.21 | 9 | lost | -9 | -2228 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Procyon | 2.77 | 8 | won | +13 | -2219 |
| 27.09.26 | Fluxo – SAW | SAW | 2.83 | 6 | won | +12 | -2233 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.