Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-884u
ROI
-9%
win rate
43%
bets
545
drawdown
89%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
2% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-215u
period 6top-up-354u
period 5profit withdrawn+210u
period 4top-up-64u
period 3top-up-25u
period 2top-up-390u
period 1top-up-46u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -469 | -9.1% | 48.3% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 545 | 43% | -498 | -9.1% | 51.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -884 | -9% | 89% | Selected |
| Martingale | 51 | 41% | -886 | -44.4% | 90.3% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -1867 | -8.6% | 175.9% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -3047 | -8% | 257.7% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 545, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | BET-M – FORZE Reload | BET-M | 2.13 | 16 | lost | -16 | 116 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | Sashi | 2.98 | 16 | lost | -16 | 132 |
| 14.10.26 | Enjoy – B8 Academy | B8 Academy | 1.90 | 17 | lost | -17 | 148 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | Omega | 2.11 | 17 | lost | -17 | 165 |
| 13.10.26 | 100 Thieves – JiJieHao | JiJieHao | 1.99 | 17 | lost | -17 | 182 |
| 12.10.26 | Inner Circle – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Inner Circle | 1.99 | 18 | lost | -18 | 200 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Yawara | 2.61 | 18 | lost | -18 | 217 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 17 | won | +37 | 235 |
| 11.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – Just Players | Just Players | 1.97 | 18 | lost | -18 | 199 |
| 11.10.26 | benched gods – Illyrians | Illyrians | 1.92 | 17 | won | +16 | 216 |
| 10.10.26 | Lavked – Fortress | Fortress | 2.45 | 18 | lost | -18 | 200 |
| 10.10.26 | Ground Zero – KZG | KZG | 2.38 | 18 | lost | -18 | 218 |
| 10.10.26 | Grêmio – BORRACHEIROS | Grêmio | 1.98 | 18 | lost | -18 | 236 |
| 09.10.26 | Acend – Nexus | Acend | 2.01 | 19 | lost | -19 | 255 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | Bebop | 3.08 | 18 | won | +38 | 274 |
| 09.10.26 | Black Phoenix – Leo | Leo | 2.05 | 18 | lost | -18 | 236 |
| 09.10.26 | Zomblers – Desi Boyz | Zomblers | 1.89 | 18 | won | +16 | 254 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | FaZe | 2.58 | 18 | won | +28 | 238 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | PRIVATE | 2.07 | 17 | won | +18 | 210 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | megoshort | 2.56 | 18 | lost | -18 | 192 |
| 08.10.26 | Lynn Vision – Chinggis Warriors | Lynn Vision | 1.91 | 17 | won | +16 | 210 |
| 08.10.26 | HYPERSPIRIT – Banda Chuya | Banda Chuya | 1.97 | 18 | lost | -18 | 194 |
| 08.10.26 | Galorys – Grêmio | Grêmio | 2.94 | 17 | won | +33 | 211 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – NAVI Junior | NAVI Junior | 2.81 | 16 | won | +30 | 179 |
| 07.10.26 | RBLS – Famalicão | Famalicão | 2.40 | 17 | lost | -17 | 149 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | Iberian Soul | 2.40 | 16 | won | +23 | 166 |
| 07.10.26 | Ryvex – mellren | Ryvex | 2.54 | 17 | lost | -17 | 143 |
| 07.10.26 | Leo – Ryvex | Ryvex | 2.36 | 17 | lost | -17 | 160 |
| 07.10.26 | Falcons Force – Orion Wanderers | Orion Wanderers | 2.11 | 17 | lost | -17 | 176 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | Falcons Force | 2.38 | 17 | won | +23 | 194 |
| 07.10.26 | PURE – SINQU | SINQU | 2.45 | 17 | lost | -17 | 171 |
| 07.10.26 | Gothic – LPH | Gothic | 2.29 | 17 | won | +22 | 188 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | FURIA | 1.97 | 17 | lost | -17 | 166 |
| 06.10.26 | G2 – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.48 | 17 | won | +25 | 183 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | ShindeN | 1.93 | 17 | lost | -17 | 159 |
| 03.10.26 | NT – Lazer Cats | NT | 2.15 | 17 | won | +19 | 175 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.41 | 17 | lost | -17 | 156 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 17 | lost | -17 | 173 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Johnny Speeds | Johnny Speeds | 2.26 | 18 | lost | -18 | 191 |
| 02.10.26 | BASEMENT BOYS – Glitch | Glitch | 2.15 | 18 | lost | -18 | 208 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 18 | lost | -18 | 226 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | MEIA NOITE | 2.23 | 19 | lost | -19 | 244 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Sashi | 2.27 | 19 | lost | -19 | 263 |
| 02.10.26 | UNiTY – aimclub | aimclub | 2.04 | 19 | lost | -19 | 282 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Sangal | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 2.09 | 20 | lost | -20 | 301 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | Astralis | 1.94 | 19 | won | +18 | 321 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | 1337 | 2.44 | 20 | lost | -20 | 303 |
| 01.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – CYBERSHOKE | CYBERSHOKE | 2.15 | 20 | lost | -20 | 323 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | EAC | 2.71 | 20 | won | +33 | 343 |
| 01.10.26 | Lavked – HYPERSPIRIT | HYPERSPIRIT | 1.97 | 20 | lost | -20 | 309 |
| 01.10.26 | SINQU – Famalicão | Famalicão | 1.94 | 20 | won | +18 | 329 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | ex-ODDIK | 2.29 | 20 | lost | -20 | 311 |
| 30.09.26 | PRIVATE – Nuclear TigeRES | PRIVATE | 2.59 | 13 | lost | -13 | 331 |
| 29.09.26 | MAYBE – Illyrians | MAYBE | 2.40 | 13 | won | +18 | 344 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – DNK | DNK | 2.24 | 13 | won | +15 | 326 |
| 29.09.26 | Rune Eaters – DNK | DNK | 2.17 | 13 | lost | -13 | 311 |
| 28.09.26 | Leo – Noir Verse | Noir Verse | 2.21 | 12 | won | +15 | 323 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.21 | 13 | lost | -13 | 308 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | FarmVille | 2.84 | 13 | lost | -13 | 321 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Procyon | 2.77 | 13 | won | +22 | 334 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.