Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-987u
ROI
-67.1%
win rate
30%
bets
23
drawdown
98.7%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
Martingale
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+0u
period 2top-up-1000u
period 1profit withdrawn+13u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -61 | -17% | 8.9% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 36 | 42% | -61 | -17.1% | 9.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -120 | -17% | 17.4% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -288 | -16.8% | 40.6% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -540 | -16.4% | 72.2% | Select |
| Martingale | 23 | 30% | -987 | -67.1% | 98.7% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 23, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 411 | lost | -411 | 13 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 320 | lost | -320 | 425 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 160 | lost | -160 | 745 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 80 | lost | -80 | 905 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 40 | lost | -40 | 985 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1025 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1045 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 10 | won | +13 | 1055 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 1041 |
| 21.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.90 | 80 | won | +72 | 1031 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 40 | lost | -40 | 959 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 20 | lost | -20 | 999 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1019 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 80 | won | +76 | 1029 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 40 | lost | -40 | 953 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 20 | lost | -20 | 993 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1013 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 10 | won | +10 | 1023 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 40 | won | +36 | 1013 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 20 | lost | -20 | 978 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 998 |
| 24.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1008 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.