Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-251u
ROI
-36.3%
win rate
30%
bets
69
drawdown
26.8%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-38u
period 2top-up-178u
period 1top-up-35u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -238 | -36.9% | 25.4% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 69 | 30% | -251 | -36.3% | 26.8% | Selected |
| 2% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -451 | -37.5% | 47.9% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -975 | -38.8% | 101.3% | Select |
| Martingale | 20 | 25% | -1002 | -57.6% | 100.2% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -1576 | -39.9% | 158.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 69, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 2.28 | 10 | lost | -10 | 749 |
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Nemiga Gaming | 3.13 | 10 | won | +21 | 759 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | The WarriorsQ | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 738 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 10 | lost | -10 | 748 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 758 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 10 | lost | -10 | 768 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 778 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 10 | won | +9 | 788 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 10 | lost | -10 | 779 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 10 | lost | -10 | 789 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 10 | lost | -10 | 799 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 10 | won | +11 | 809 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 10 | won | +12 | 799 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.92 | 10 | lost | -10 | 787 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 797 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 10 | won | +9 | 786 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 777 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 10 | won | +11 | 787 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 777 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 10 | won | +18 | 768 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 750 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 10 | lost | -10 | 760 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 10 | lost | -10 | 770 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 10 | won | +14 | 780 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | Solo Team | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 766 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 10 | lost | -10 | 776 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | Stray Team | 1.90 | 10 | lost | -10 | 786 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 796 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 10 | lost | -10 | 806 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Two Move | 1.99 | 10 | lost | -10 | 816 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 10 | lost | -10 | 826 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 836 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 10 | won | +13 | 846 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 10 | lost | -10 | 832 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 10 | lost | -10 | 842 |
| 22.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Yakult Brothers | Conventus Stellarum | 1.95 | 10 | won | +9 | 852 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 843 |
| 21.09.26 | Two Move – Zero Tenacity | Two Move | 1.90 | 10 | won | +9 | 833 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 10 | lost | -10 | 824 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 10 | lost | -10 | 834 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.90 | 10 | lost | -10 | 844 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 10 | lost | -10 | 854 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 864 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 874 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 884 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | uralan | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 875 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Team Spirit Academy | 1.99 | 10 | lost | -10 | 885 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | Kalmychata | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 895 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 885 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 10 | lost | -10 | 895 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 905 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 915 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | GamerLegion | 2.24 | 10 | lost | -10 | 925 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 935 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 945 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 955 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 10 | won | +10 | 965 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 955 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 965 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 957 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.