?
CIS Battle 2 · BO5
result vs prediction
OGwin 3:1
series probability
48%52%
probability at match start · final 3:1
HULIGANIloss 1:3
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

OG

Jakiro
Jakiro
Kidaro · 23 games
48%
Tiny
Tiny
Stormstormer · 20 games
55%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
MikSa` · 17 games
41%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
Stormstormer · 16 games
38%
Timbersaw
Timbersawoften banned
MikSa` · 16 games
38%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
Kidaro · 13 games
31%
Pugna
Pugnasignature
Lelis · 12 games
67%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
Daze · 12 games
50%

HULIGANI

Ringmaster
Ringmaster
mrls · 22 games
59%
Earthshaker
Earthshakersignature
erase · 16 games
81%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
v1olent- · 15 games
47%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
v1olent- · 15 games
53%
Doom
Doomsignature
v1olent- · 14 games
71%
Jakiro
Jakiro
RESPECT · 13 games
54%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
erase · 13 games
77%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
erase · 13 games
31%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
460 picks · 444 bans
52%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
369 picks · 203 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
348 picks · 364 bans
47%
Puck
Puck
322 picks · 822 bans
52%
Batrider
Batrider
321 picks · 873 bans
58%
Pangolier
Pangolier
289 picks · 418 bans
52%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
286 picks · 549 bans
55%
Tiny
Tiny
286 picks · 245 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)51% vs 55%
Hero pool strength58% HULIGANI
Head-to-head2 – 1
Model total52% HULIGANI
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed31:8
OG 45%HULIGANI 55%
The model gave 55% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by OG in 32:00.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Beastmaster
BeastmasterMikSa`
49% · 235 games59% · 132 games
LycanBb3px
Lycan
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetShad
50% · 130 games51% · 34 games
Faceless Voidv1olent-
Faceless Void
Puck
PuckStojkov
43% · 200 games56% · 208 games
Earthshakererase
Earthshaker
Clockwerk
ClockwerkDaze
49% · 214 games47% · 215 games
Warlockaik
Warlock
Snapfire
SnapfireLelis
38% · 59 games54% · 249 games
Pugnaslimeyao
Pugna
Game 2prediction missed35:27
OG 48%HULIGANI 52%
The model gave 52% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by OG in 33:04.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinShad
54% · 132 games45% · 178 games
Doomv1olent-
Doom
Timbersaw
TimbersawMikSa`
47% · 129 games47% · 66 games
Leshracerase
Leshrac
Void Spirit
Void SpiritStojkov
51% · 79 games56% · 30 games
PudgeBb3px
Pudge
Pugna
PugnaLelis
52% · 172 games49% · 300 games
Clockwerkslimeyao
Clockwerk
Lion
LionDaze
57% · 155 games46% · 93 games
Disruptoraik
Disruptor
Game 3prediction correct48:38
OG 48%HULIGANI 52%
The model gave 52% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by HULIGANI in 54:43.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Puck
PuckStojkov
51% · 180 games53% · 123 games
Lifestealerv1olent-
Lifestealer
Shadow Fiend
Shadow FiendShad
50% · 120 games48% · 79 games
BrewmasterBb3px
Brewmaster
Axe
AxeMikSa`
50% · 65 games57% · 174 games
Earthshakererase
Earthshaker
Clockwerk
ClockwerkLelis
47% · 183 games50% · 229 games
Enchantressaik
Enchantress
Dark Willow
Dark WillowDaze
49% · 179 games46% · 122 games
Disruptorslimeyao
Disruptor
Game 4prediction missed40:17
OG 47%HULIGANI 53%
The model gave 53% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by OG in 35:23.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightStojkov
49% · 232 games44% · 10 games
Phantom Lancerv1olent-
Phantom Lancer
Monkey King
Monkey KingShad
57% · 232 games47% · 208 games
Queen of Painerase
Queen of Pain
Beastmaster
BeastmasterMikSa`
55% · 301 game55% · 159 games
EarthshakerBb3px
Earthshaker
Snapfire
SnapfireDaze
40% · 85 games47% · 414 games
Tuskslimeyao
Tusk
Disruptor
DisruptorLelis
47% · 66 games51% · 125 games
Lichaik
Lich
Model check result
Model favoriteHULIGANI · 52%
Series resultOG 3:1
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 4