?
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Belgrade 2025 · BO3
result vs prediction
Team Spiritwin 2:1
series probability
57%43%
probability at match start · final 2:1
PARIVISIONloss 1:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Spirit

Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
rue · 38 games
61%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Satanic · 29 games
55%
Batrider
Batridersignature
rue · 28 games
64%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Larl · 23 games
74%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
Larl · 22 games
59%
Tusk
Tusk
Miposhka · 22 games
50%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Larl · 21 game
81%
Elder Titan
Elder Titansignature
Miposhka · 20 games
80%

PARIVISION

Batrider
Batridersignature
9Class · 20 games
80%
Alchemist
Alchemistoften banned
Crystallis · 18 games
56%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
No[o]ne · 17 games
65%
Razor
Razorsignature
Crystallis · 17 games
76%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
DM · 16 games
63%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritsignature
No[o]ne · 16 games
69%
Chen
Chensignature
Dukalis · 15 games
80%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Dukalis · 15 games
73%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Muerta
Muerta
491 picks · 423 bans
51%
Phoenix
Phoenix
455 picks · 542 bans
54%
Batrider
Batrider
451 picks · 561 bans
51%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
447 picks · 561 bans
54%
Lion
Lion
430 picks · 234 bans
55%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
424 picks · 787 bans
55%
Tiny
Tiny
401 picks · 438 bans
52%
Magnus
Magnus
388 picks · 820 bans
59%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)59% vs 58%
Hero pool strength54% PARIVISION
Head-to-head2 – 1
Model total57% Team Spirit
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct38:16
Team Spirit 53%PARIVISION 47%
The model gave 53% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 42:59.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingYatoro
45% · 274 games48% · 207 games
AlchemistSatanic
Alchemist
Primal Beast
Primal BeastCollapse
53% · 221 game49% · 344 games
BeastmasterDM
Beastmaster
Pangolier
PangolierLarl
47% · 334 games51% · 175 games
SniperNo[o]ne
Sniper
Monkey King
Monkey Kingrue
58% · 167 games52% · 141 game
Leshrac9Class
Leshrac
Lich
LichMiposhka
42% · 89 games54% · 218 games
PugnaDukalis
Pugna
Game 2prediction missed44:44
Team Spirit 53%PARIVISION 47%
The model gave 53% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by PARIVISION in 1:00:51.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Bristleback
BristlebackCollapse
56% · 183 games53% · 184 games
PuckNo[o]ne
Puck
Alchemist
AlchemistYatoro
57% · 166 games46% · 48 games
SlarkSatanic
Slark
Monkey King
Monkey KingLarl
58% · 152 games40% · 123 games
TerrorbladeDM
Terrorblade
Lion
Lionrue
54% · 239 games40% · 299 games
Clockwerk9Class
Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernMiposhka
47% · 27 games43% · 113 games
LichDukalis
Lich
Game 3prediction correct49:24
Team Spirit 52%PARIVISION 48%
The model gave 52% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 1:07:40.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeYatoro
41% · 151 game50% · 209 games
InvokerNo[o]ne
Invoker
Monkey King
Monkey KingLarl
55% · 196 games58% · 198 games
BristlebackSatanic
Bristleback
Beastmaster
BeastmasterCollapse
44% · 339 games59% · 85 games
Dark SeerDM
Dark Seer
Lich
LichMiposhka
49% · 156 games46% · 239 games
Dark Willow9Class
Dark Willow
Lion
Lionrue
51% · 258 games49% · 369 games
ClockwerkDukalis
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Spirit · 57%
Series resultTeam Spirit 2:1
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3