?
PGL Wallachia Season 7 · BO3
result vs prediction
Team Yandexloss 0:2
series probability
60%40%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Heroicwin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Yandex

Tusk
Tusksignature
Malady · 34 games
65%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 32 games
75%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
Saksa · 26 games
58%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
Saksa · 22 games
82%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 22 games
45%
Axe
Axesignature
Noticed · 21 game
67%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Noticed · 21 game
67%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 20 games
55%

Heroic

Jakiro
Jakirooften banned
Thiolicor · 32 games
59%
Tusk
Tusk
Scofield · 28 games
43%
Enigma
Enigmaoften banned
Wisper · 21 game
52%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
KJ · 21 game
76%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Scofield · 20 games
65%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Wisper · 19 games
47%
Ursa
Ursaoften banned
Yuma · 19 games
47%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Wisper · 18 games
44%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
581 picks · 917 bans
50%
Tusk
Tusk
479 picks · 419 bans
47%
Tiny
Tiny
468 picks · 509 bans
48%
Warlock
Warlock
425 picks · 283 bans
48%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
412 picks · 1039 bans
55%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
393 picks · 573 bans
57%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
386 picks · 662 bans
59%
Mars
Mars
384 picks · 559 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)53% vs 57%
Hero pool strength55% Team Yandex
Head-to-head3 – 1
Model total60% Team Yandex
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed6:39
Team Yandex 56%Heroic 44%
The model gave 56% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Heroic in 40:48.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Shadow Fiend
Shadow FiendWatson
60% · 300 games48% · 254 games
UrsaYuma
Ursa
Bristleback
BristlebackDM
50% · 333 games47% · 98 games
RazorTaiLung
Razor
Void Spirit
Void SpiritChira JUNIOR
53% · 251 game49% · 331 game
BatriderWisper
Batrider
Marci
MarciSaksa
49% · 242 games48% · 466 games
JakiroThiolicor
Jakiro
Disruptor
DisruptorMalady
45% · 404 games51% · 381 game
WarlockKJ
Warlock
Game 2prediction missed8:33
Team Yandex 56%Heroic 44%
The model gave 56% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Heroic in 36:28.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Faceless Void
Faceless VoidWatson
65% · 94 games42% · 191 game
WindrangerYuma
Windranger
Beastmaster
BeastmasterDM
48% · 422 games56% · 53 games
TinkerTaiLung
Tinker
Viper
ViperChira JUNIOR
52% · 143 games46% · 194 games
BatriderWisper
Batrider
Hoodwink
HoodwinkSaksa
55% · 343 games47% · 446 games
JakiroThiolicor
Jakiro
Phoenix
PhoenixMalady
47% · 257 games48% · 375 games
TuskKJ
Tusk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Yandex · 60%
Series resultHeroic 0:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2