Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 3.0 — a solid dog. Fewer wins, but each pays triple; the variance and drawdowns are noticeably longer.
profit
-110u
ROI
-29.7%
win rate
22%
bets
37
drawdown
15.2%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-8u
period 6profit withdrawn+16u
period 5top-up-60u
period 4top-up-10u
period 3top-up-50u
period 2profit withdrawn+2u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat (10 units) | 37 | 22% | -110 | -29.7% | 15.2% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 37 | 22% | -110 | -30% | 15.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 37 | 22% | -221 | -30.3% | 29.7% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 37 | 22% | -557 | -31.3% | 70.3% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 37 | 22% | -1131 | -33.5% | 130.3% | Select |
| Martingale | 10 | 10% | -2235 | -97.2% | 219.3% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 37, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 10 | won | +21 | 890 |
| 10.10.26 | Without a Roof – Last Dance US | Last Dance US | 3.37 | 10 | lost | -10 | 869 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | Bebop | 3.08 | 10 | won | +21 | 879 |
| 08.10.26 | Lilmix – Fire Flux | Lilmix | 4.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 858 |
| 03.10.26 | Spirit – ShindeN | ShindeN | 3.01 | 10 | lost | -10 | 868 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 878 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 10 | lost | -10 | 888 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | BBL | 3.02 | 10 | won | +20 | 898 |
| 02.10.26 | Eternal Fire – Nordic Partners | Nordic Partners | 3.53 | 10 | lost | -10 | 878 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | FaZe | 3.98 | 10 | lost | -10 | 888 |
| 27.09.26 | Mai Tai – BIG Academy | Mai Tai | 3.22 | 10 | lost | -10 | 898 |
| 24.09.26 | Nemiga – Just Players | Just Players | 3.77 | 10 | lost | -10 | 908 |
| 23.09.26 | mellren – Permitta | Permitta | 3.14 | 10 | won | +21 | 918 |
| 23.09.26 | Isurus – METANOIA Wolves | METANOIA Wolves | 3.44 | 10 | won | +24 | 897 |
| 22.09.26 | Revise – Fortress | Fortress | 3.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 872 |
| 22.09.26 | Fortress – LPH | Fortress | 3.00 | 10 | lost | -10 | 882 |
| 17.09.26 | Luminosity – B8 | Luminosity | 3.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 892 |
| 14.09.26 | Young27 – Nemiga | Young27 | 3.51 | 10 | lost | -10 | 902 |
| 11.09.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.87 | 10 | won | +29 | 912 |
| 08.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – Privateer | Privateer | 3.87 | 10 | lost | -10 | 884 |
| 05.09.26 | Peladona – Imperial | Peladona | 3.21 | 10 | lost | -10 | 894 |
| 01.09.26 | Entropy – Virtus.pro | Entropy | 3.12 | 10 | won | +21 | 904 |
| 26.08.26 | paiN Academy – Imperial | paiN Academy | 3.78 | 10 | lost | -10 | 882 |
| 15.08.26 | INOX Division – Misa | Misa | 3.09 | 10 | lost | -10 | 892 |
| 14.08.26 | INOX Division – MOUZ NXT | MOUZ NXT | 3.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 902 |
| 08.08.26 | METANOIA Wolves – Isurus | METANOIA Wolves | 3.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 912 |
| 07.08.26 | fnatic – 6666 | 6666 | 3.24 | 10 | lost | -10 | 922 |
| 03.08.26 | GenOne – UNiTY | UNiTY | 3.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 932 |
| 28.07.26 | TDK – BET-M | BET-M | 3.51 | 10 | lost | -10 | 942 |
| 24.06.26 | LP – Vasco | Vasco | 3.61 | 10 | lost | -10 | 952 |
| 24.06.26 | EAC – Walczaki | EAC | 3.33 | 10 | lost | -10 | 962 |
| 18.06.26 | TDK – Ursa | Ursa | 3.08 | 10 | lost | -10 | 972 |
| 17.06.26 | SPARTA – INOX Division | SPARTA | 3.17 | 10 | lost | -10 | 982 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | aAa | 3.09 | 10 | lost | -10 | 992 |
| 30.05.26 | INOX Division – aAa | aAa | 3.24 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1002 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | GameHunters | 3.25 | 10 | won | +22 | 1012 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | FAVBET | 3.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.