Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 3.0 — a solid dog. Fewer wins, but each pays triple; the variance and drawdowns are noticeably longer.
profit
-415u
ROI
-21.6%
win rate
24%
bets
25
drawdown
63.1%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 3.0
payments
Stake size
Martingale
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7profit withdrawn+0u
period 6profit withdrawn+0u
period 5top-up-1000u
period 4profit withdrawn+576u
period 3top-up-46u
period 2profit withdrawn+55u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 85 | 26% | -133 | -15.6% | 18.9% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 85 | 26% | -133 | -15.7% | 19.3% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 85 | 26% | -264 | -15.5% | 36.2% | Select |
| Martingale | 25 | 24% | -415 | -21.6% | 63.1% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 85 | 26% | -658 | -15.4% | 81.1% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 85 | 26% | -1311 | -15.2% | 130.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 25, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Fortress | Fortress | 3.30 | 370 | lost | -370 | 585 |
| 15.08.26 | INOX Division – Misa | Misa | 3.09 | 320 | lost | -320 | 955 |
| 14.08.26 | INOX Division – MOUZ NXT | MOUZ NXT | 3.25 | 160 | lost | -160 | 1275 |
| 08.08.26 | METANOIA Wolves – Isurus | METANOIA Wolves | 3.19 | 80 | lost | -80 | 1435 |
| 07.08.26 | GenOne – lafox | lafox | 3.06 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1515 |
| 05.08.26 | Nordic Partners – GenOne | Nordic Partners | 3.06 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1555 |
| 03.08.26 | GenOne – UNiTY | UNiTY | 3.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1575 |
| 30.07.26 | WW – TDK | WW | 3.08 | 40 | won | +83 | 1585 |
| 28.07.26 | TDK – BET-M | BET-M | 3.51 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1502 |
| 28.07.26 | HTX – TDK | HTX | 3.23 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1522 |
| 25.07.26 | HOTU – Astralis | Astralis | 3.12 | 10 | won | +21 | 1532 |
| 18.07.26 | PsychoFace – QUAZAR | PsychoFace | 3.07 | 320 | won | +661 | 1510 |
| 16.07.26 | Walczaki – SPARTA | SPARTA | 3.18 | 160 | lost | -160 | 849 |
| 24.06.26 | LP – Vasco | Vasco | 3.61 | 80 | lost | -80 | 1009 |
| 24.06.26 | EAC – Walczaki | EAC | 3.33 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1089 |
| 18.06.26 | TDK – Ursa | Ursa | 3.08 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1129 |
| 17.06.26 | SPARTA – INOX Division | SPARTA | 3.17 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1149 |
| 14.06.26 | K27 – Walczaki | K27 | 3.04 | 80 | won | +164 | 1159 |
| 06.06.26 | aAa – GenOne | aAa | 3.45 | 40 | lost | -40 | 995 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | aAa | 3.09 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1035 |
| 30.05.26 | INOX Division – aAa | aAa | 3.24 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1055 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | GameHunters | 3.25 | 20 | won | +45 | 1065 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | FAVBET | 3.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1021 |
| 13.05.26 | Johnny Speeds – Walczaki | Johnny Speeds | 3.03 | 20 | won | +41 | 1031 |
| 12.05.26 | BET-M – Walczaki | BET-M | 3.05 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.