Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
+786u
ROI
+6.4%
win rate
58%
bets
545
drawdown
42.1%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
Martingale
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7profit withdrawn+165u
period 6profit withdrawn+247u
period 5top-up-147u
period 4profit withdrawn+69u
period 3top-up-13u
period 2profit withdrawn+364u
period 1profit withdrawn+101u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martingale | 545 | 58% | +786 | +6.4% | 42.1% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 545 | 58% | -73 | -1.3% | 23.7% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 545 | 58% | -74 | -1.4% | 24% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 545 | 58% | -146 | -1.3% | 42.5% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 545 | 58% | -376 | -1.4% | 82% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 545 | 58% | -899 | -1.7% | 124.9% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 545, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | BET-M – FORZE Reload | FORZE Reload | 1.69 | 10 | won | +7 | 1786 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 10 | won | +4 | 1779 |
| 14.10.26 | Enjoy – B8 Academy | Enjoy | 1.87 | 10 | won | +9 | 1775 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | UPGRADE | 1.71 | 10 | won | +7 | 1766 |
| 13.10.26 | 100 Thieves – JiJieHao | 100 Thieves | 1.80 | 10 | won | +8 | 1759 |
| 12.10.26 | Inner Circle – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.79 | 10 | won | +8 | 1751 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 20 | won | +10 | 1744 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1734 |
| 11.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – Just Players | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.81 | 20 | won | +16 | 1744 |
| 11.10.26 | benched gods – Illyrians | benched gods | 1.86 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1728 |
| 10.10.26 | Lavked – Fortress | Lavked | 1.53 | 10 | won | +5 | 1738 |
| 10.10.26 | Ground Zero – KZG | Ground Zero | 1.56 | 10 | won | +6 | 1733 |
| 10.10.26 | Grêmio – BORRACHEIROS | BORRACHEIROS | 1.80 | 10 | won | +8 | 1727 |
| 09.10.26 | Acend – Nexus | Nexus | 1.78 | 20 | won | +16 | 1719 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | mellren | 1.36 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1703 |
| 09.10.26 | Black Phoenix – Leo | Black Phoenix | 1.75 | 80 | won | +60 | 1713 |
| 09.10.26 | Zomblers – Desi Boyz | Desi Boyz | 1.88 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1654 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | Sangal | 1.49 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1694 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | Betclic | 1.73 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1714 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.49 | 20 | won | +10 | 1724 |
| 08.10.26 | Lynn Vision – Chinggis Warriors | Chinggis Warriors | 1.86 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1714 |
| 08.10.26 | HYPERSPIRIT – Banda Chuya | HYPERSPIRIT | 1.81 | 40 | won | +33 | 1724 |
| 08.10.26 | Galorys – Grêmio | Galorys | 1.39 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1691 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – NAVI Junior | Sangal | 1.42 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1711 |
| 07.10.26 | RBLS – Famalicão | RBLS | 1.55 | 20 | won | +11 | 1721 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | ex-RUSTEC | 1.56 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1710 |
| 07.10.26 | Ryvex – mellren | mellren | 1.50 | 10 | won | +5 | 1720 |
| 07.10.26 | Leo – Ryvex | Leo | 1.57 | 10 | won | +6 | 1715 |
| 07.10.26 | Falcons Force – Orion Wanderers | Falcons Force | 1.71 | 20 | won | +14 | 1709 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | OG | 1.56 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1695 |
| 07.10.26 | PURE – SINQU | PURE | 1.53 | 20 | won | +11 | 1705 |
| 07.10.26 | Gothic – LPH | LPH | 1.60 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1695 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | Aurora | 1.81 | 20 | won | +16 | 1705 |
| 06.10.26 | G2 – PARIVISION | G2 | 1.52 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1688 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | G2 | 1.85 | 20 | won | +17 | 1698 |
| 03.10.26 | NT – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.68 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1681 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.55 | 10 | won | +5 | 1691 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 10 | won | +3 | 1686 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Johnny Speeds | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.62 | 10 | won | +6 | 1683 |
| 02.10.26 | BASEMENT BOYS – Glitch | BASEMENT BOYS | 1.68 | 10 | won | +7 | 1677 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 10 | won | +3 | 1670 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | Bounty Hunters | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 1667 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Voca | 1.61 | 10 | won | +6 | 1660 |
| 02.10.26 | UNiTY – aimclub | UNiTY | 1.76 | 10 | won | +8 | 1654 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Sangal | Sangal | 1.72 | 20 | won | +14 | 1647 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | FaZe | 1.84 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1632 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | NEXVOID | 1.54 | 10 | won | +5 | 1642 |
| 01.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – CYBERSHOKE | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.68 | 20 | won | +14 | 1637 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1623 |
| 01.10.26 | Lavked – HYPERSPIRIT | Lavked | 1.81 | 20 | won | +16 | 1633 |
| 01.10.26 | SINQU – Famalicão | SINQU | 1.84 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1617 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | Mira | 1.60 | 10 | won | +6 | 1627 |
| 30.09.26 | PRIVATE – Nuclear TigeRES | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.48 | 40 | won | +19 | 1621 |
| 29.09.26 | MAYBE – Illyrians | Illyrians | 1.55 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1602 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – DNK | WW | 1.63 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1622 |
| 29.09.26 | Rune Eaters – DNK | Rune Eaters | 1.67 | 20 | won | +13 | 1632 |
| 28.09.26 | Leo – Noir Verse | Leo | 1.64 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1618 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 1628 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 20 | won | +8 | 1622 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Galorys | 1.43 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1614 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.