Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
-209u
ROI
-3.8%
win rate
57%
bets
547
drawdown
31.6%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-23u
period 6profit withdrawn+24u
period 5top-up-139u
period 4top-up-1u
period 3top-up-76u
period 2top-up-54u
period 1profit withdrawn+59u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat (10 units) | 547 | 57% | -209 | -3.8% | 31.6% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 547 | 57% | -213 | -3.9% | 30.7% | Select |
| Martingale | 533 | 57% | -320 | -2.4% | 61.8% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 547 | 57% | -432 | -4% | 55.6% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 547 | 57% | -1114 | -4.1% | 111.6% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 547 | 57% | -2257 | -4.2% | 166.6% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 547, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Black Phoenix – ex-RUSTEC | Black Phoenix | 1.76 | 10 | won | +8 | 791 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – HOTU | HOTU | 1.77 | 10 | lost | -10 | 783 |
| 14.10.26 | PCIFIC – Ryvex | Ryvex | 1.86 | 10 | lost | -10 | 793 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 10 | won | +4 | 803 |
| 14.10.26 | GenOne – 6666 | GenOne | 1.55 | 10 | lost | -10 | 799 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | UPGRADE | 1.71 | 10 | won | +7 | 809 |
| 13.10.26 | 100 Thieves – JiJieHao | 100 Thieves | 1.80 | 10 | won | +8 | 802 |
| 12.10.26 | Inner Circle – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.79 | 10 | won | +8 | 794 |
| 12.10.26 | BORRACHEIROS – Bounty Hunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.72 | 10 | won | +7 | 786 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 10 | lost | -10 | 779 |
| 11.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – Just Players | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.81 | 10 | won | +8 | 789 |
| 11.10.26 | Just Players – Misa | Just Players | 1.50 | 10 | won | +5 | 781 |
| 10.10.26 | WBT Academy – Saint Sinners | WBT Academy | 1.72 | 10 | lost | -10 | 776 |
| 10.10.26 | FarmVille – Wanted Goons | FarmVille | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 786 |
| 10.10.26 | ALKA – MEIA NOITE | ALKA | 1.62 | 10 | lost | -10 | 796 |
| 09.10.26 | Misa – 6666 | Misa | 1.73 | 10 | lost | -10 | 806 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 10 | lost | -10 | 816 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | mellren | 1.36 | 10 | lost | -10 | 826 |
| 09.10.26 | Zomblers – Desi Boyz | Desi Boyz | 1.88 | 10 | lost | -10 | 836 |
| 08.10.26 | Saint Sinners – mellren | mellren | 1.50 | 10 | lost | -10 | 846 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | Betclic | 1.73 | 10 | lost | -10 | 856 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.49 | 10 | won | +5 | 866 |
| 08.10.26 | Rare Atom – Just Swing | Rare Atom | 1.57 | 10 | lost | -10 | 861 |
| 08.10.26 | Alter Ego – Kaleido | Alter Ego | 1.65 | 10 | lost | -10 | 871 |
| 08.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – Procyon | Bounty Hunters | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 881 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – NAVI Junior | Sangal | 1.42 | 10 | lost | -10 | 873 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – SAW | Sangal | 1.72 | 10 | won | +7 | 883 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | ex-RUSTEC | 1.56 | 10 | lost | -10 | 876 |
| 07.10.26 | Ryvex – mellren | mellren | 1.50 | 10 | won | +5 | 886 |
| 07.10.26 | Chinggis Warriors – Vitalem Aerem | Chinggis Warriors | 1.63 | 10 | won | +6 | 881 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – SINQU | OG | 1.41 | 10 | won | +4 | 874 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | OG | 1.56 | 10 | lost | -10 | 870 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – Falcons Force | G2 Ares | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 880 |
| 07.10.26 | benched gods – Banda Chuya | benched gods | 1.66 | 10 | won | +7 | 872 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | Aurora | 1.81 | 10 | won | +8 | 866 |
| 06.10.26 | G2 – PARIVISION | G2 | 1.52 | 10 | lost | -10 | 857 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | G2 | 1.85 | 10 | won | +8 | 867 |
| 03.10.26 | Aurora – 9z | Aurora | 1.61 | 10 | won | +6 | 859 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.55 | 10 | won | +5 | 853 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 10 | won | +3 | 847 |
| 02.10.26 | Eternal Fire – BASEMENT BOYS | Eternal Fire | 1.51 | 10 | won | +5 | 844 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Prestige | Voca | 1.47 | 10 | won | +5 | 839 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 10 | won | +3 | 835 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | Bounty Hunters | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 831 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Voca | 1.61 | 10 | won | +6 | 825 |
| 02.10.26 | Fire Flux – benched gods | Fire Flux | 1.68 | 10 | won | +7 | 819 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Sangal | Sangal | 1.72 | 10 | won | +7 | 812 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | FaZe | 1.84 | 10 | lost | -10 | 805 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | NEXVOID | 1.54 | 10 | won | +5 | 815 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 10 | won | +2 | 809 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 807 |
| 01.10.26 | Yawara – BORRACHEIROS | BORRACHEIROS | 1.87 | 10 | lost | -10 | 817 |
| 01.10.26 | Astralis – Alliance | Alliance | 1.73 | 10 | won | +7 | 827 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | Mira | 1.60 | 10 | won | +6 | 820 |
| 30.09.26 | EVO Elite – Magnum | Magnum | 1.87 | 10 | won | +9 | 814 |
| 29.09.26 | MASONIC – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.55 | 10 | lost | -10 | 805 |
| 29.09.26 | ARCRED – Rune Eaters | Rune Eaters | 1.81 | 10 | lost | -10 | 815 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – ARCRED | WW | 1.74 | 10 | lost | -10 | 825 |
| 28.09.26 | Leo – Noir Verse | Leo | 1.64 | 10 | lost | -10 | 835 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 845 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.