Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
-488u
ROI
-0.9%
win rate
59%
bets
545
drawdown
117.1%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7profit withdrawn+569u
period 6top-up-140u
period 5top-up-847u
period 4top-up-198u
period 3top-up-600u
period 2profit withdrawn+828u
period 1top-up-100u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martingale | 545 | 59% | +762 | +6.3% | 42.1% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 545 | 59% | -21 | -0.4% | 23.1% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 545 | 59% | -22 | -0.4% | 23.6% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 545 | 59% | -40 | -0.4% | 41.4% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 545 | 59% | -122 | -0.4% | 79.6% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 545 | 59% | -488 | -0.9% | 117.1% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 545, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | BET-M – FORZE Reload | FORZE Reload | 1.69 | 147 | won | +102 | 512 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 141 | won | +54 | 410 |
| 14.10.26 | Enjoy – B8 Academy | Enjoy | 1.87 | 130 | won | +113 | 357 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | UPGRADE | 1.71 | 121 | won | +86 | 244 |
| 13.10.26 | 100 Thieves – JiJieHao | 100 Thieves | 1.80 | 112 | won | +90 | 158 |
| 12.10.26 | Sangal – Betclic | Sangal | 1.53 | 107 | won | +57 | 68 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 102 | won | +49 | 12 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 113 | lost | -113 | -37 |
| 11.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – Just Players | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.81 | 105 | won | +85 | 76 |
| 11.10.26 | Just Players – Misa | Just Players | 1.50 | 100 | won | +50 | -8 |
| 10.10.26 | Abyssal – Mindfreak | Abyssal | 1.51 | 95 | won | +49 | -58 |
| 10.10.26 | FarmVille – Wanted Goons | FarmVille | 1.47 | 106 | lost | -106 | -107 |
| 10.10.26 | Isurus – Procyon | Procyon | 1.73 | 98 | won | +71 | -1 |
| 09.10.26 | Misa – 6666 | Misa | 1.73 | 109 | lost | -109 | -72 |
| 09.10.26 | Black Phoenix – Leo | Black Phoenix | 1.75 | 102 | won | +76 | 37 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | mellren | 1.36 | 113 | lost | -113 | -39 |
| 09.10.26 | Villainous – Reign Above | Reign Above | 1.65 | 126 | lost | -126 | 74 |
| 08.10.26 | SINNERS – Black Phoenix | Black Phoenix | 1.81 | 116 | won | +94 | 200 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | Betclic | 1.73 | 129 | lost | -129 | 105 |
| 08.10.26 | Azuolas – Misa | Misa | 1.54 | 122 | won | +66 | 234 |
| 08.10.26 | Lynn Vision – Chinggis Warriors | Chinggis Warriors | 1.86 | 136 | lost | -136 | 168 |
| 08.10.26 | Legion – Nas | Nas | 1.61 | 128 | won | +78 | 304 |
| 08.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – Procyon | Bounty Hunters | 1.82 | 119 | won | +97 | 226 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.50 | 113 | won | +56 | 129 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – SAW | Sangal | 1.72 | 105 | won | +76 | 73 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | ex-RUSTEC | 1.56 | 117 | lost | -117 | -3 |
| 07.10.26 | BERG – Leo | Leo | 1.36 | 113 | won | +41 | 114 |
| 07.10.26 | Leo – Ryvex | Leo | 1.57 | 107 | won | +61 | 73 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – PURE | PURE | 1.84 | 99 | won | +83 | 12 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | OG | 1.56 | 110 | lost | -110 | -70 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Orion Wanderers | OG | 1.59 | 103 | won | +61 | 39 |
| 07.10.26 | benched gods – Banda Chuya | benched gods | 1.66 | 97 | won | +64 | -22 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | Aurora | 1.81 | 90 | won | +73 | -86 |
| 06.10.26 | Spirit – 1win | Spirit | 1.55 | 100 | lost | -100 | -159 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | G2 | 1.85 | 92 | won | +78 | -59 |
| 03.10.26 | NT – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.68 | 102 | lost | -102 | -137 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.55 | 97 | won | +53 | -35 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 94 | won | +28 | -88 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – 100 Thieves | 100 Thieves | 1.84 | 87 | won | +73 | -116 |
| 02.10.26 | Eternal Fire – Anteiku | Eternal Fire | 1.24 | 85 | won | +20 | -189 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 82 | won | +26 | -209 |
| 02.10.26 | Nexus – 6yuBoJlbl | Nexus | 1.63 | 91 | lost | -91 | -236 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Voca | 1.61 | 86 | won | +53 | -144 |
| 02.10.26 | Fire Flux – benched gods | Fire Flux | 1.68 | 80 | won | +55 | -197 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Sangal | Sangal | 1.72 | 75 | won | +54 | -252 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | FaZe | 1.84 | 83 | lost | -83 | -306 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | NEXVOID | 1.54 | 79 | won | +43 | -223 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 77 | won | +18 | -265 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 86 | lost | -86 | -284 |
| 01.10.26 | Yawara – BORRACHEIROS | BORRACHEIROS | 1.87 | 95 | lost | -95 | -198 |
| 01.10.26 | SINQU – Famalicão | SINQU | 1.84 | 106 | lost | -106 | -102 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | Mira | 1.60 | 100 | won | +60 | 4 |
| 30.09.26 | Leo – mellren | mellren | 1.68 | 80 | won | +55 | -56 |
| 29.09.26 | Privateer – eternal premium | eternal premium | 1.56 | 76 | won | +43 | -111 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – DNK | WW | 1.63 | 85 | lost | -85 | -154 |
| 29.09.26 | DEPO – PAQT | DEPO | 1.57 | 94 | lost | -94 | -70 |
| 28.09.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.87 | 105 | lost | -105 | 24 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 100 | won | +41 | 129 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | LAG | 1.64 | 94 | won | +61 | 87 |
| 28.09.26 | Turma do Pagode – Yawara | Turma do Pagode | 1.86 | 87 | won | +75 | 27 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.