Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 2.0. The classic "undervalued underdog" idea: they pay at least double, so the strategy can profit even winning under half its bets.
profit
-181u
ROI
-32.1%
win rate
31%
bets
59
drawdown
19.2%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
payments
Stake size
1% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-54u
period 2top-up-79u
period 1top-up-49u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martingale | 59 | 31% | +898 | +21.9% | 63% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 59 | 31% | -181 | -32.1% | 19.2% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 59 | 31% | -184 | -31.2% | 19.5% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 59 | 31% | -358 | -32.9% | 37.7% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 59 | 31% | -849 | -35.5% | 88.5% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 59 | 31% | -1526 | -39.4% | 157% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 59, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 819 |
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Nemiga Gaming | 3.13 | 9 | won | +20 | 828 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 9 | lost | -9 | 808 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 10 | lost | -10 | 818 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 827 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 10 | lost | -10 | 837 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 10 | lost | -10 | 847 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | MOUZ | 2.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 856 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.20 | 10 | won | +12 | 866 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 10 | lost | -10 | 855 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.03 | 10 | lost | -10 | 865 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | CyberHero | 2.23 | 10 | lost | -10 | 875 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 10 | won | +11 | 885 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 10 | won | +12 | 874 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 862 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 852 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | MOUZ | 2.03 | 10 | lost | -10 | 862 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 9 | won | +10 | 872 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.68 | 9 | lost | -9 | 862 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 9 | won | +16 | 872 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 2.05 | 9 | lost | -9 | 856 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | YBN Team | 2.13 | 9 | lost | -9 | 865 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 2.23 | 9 | lost | -9 | 874 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | YBN Team | 2.05 | 9 | won | +10 | 884 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 9 | lost | -9 | 874 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.01 | 9 | won | +9 | 883 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 9 | won | +13 | 874 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 9 | lost | -9 | 861 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 9 | lost | -9 | 870 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.47 | 9 | won | +13 | 879 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 9 | lost | -9 | 866 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | NS Team | 2.01 | 9 | lost | -9 | 875 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Conventus Stellarum | 2.06 | 9 | lost | -9 | 884 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 9 | won | +13 | 894 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 9 | lost | -9 | 881 |
| 22.09.26 | MOUZ – Hokori | MOUZ | 2.00 | 9 | won | +9 | 891 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 9 | lost | -9 | 881 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 2.06 | 9 | won | +10 | 891 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 9 | lost | -9 | 881 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 9 | lost | -9 | 890 |
| 20.09.26 | Team Yandex – Team Nemesis | Team Yandex | 2.17 | 9 | won | +11 | 900 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 9 | lost | -9 | 889 |
| 19.09.26 | Team Synapse – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.17 | 10 | lost | -10 | 898 |
| 19.09.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 908 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 917 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 927 |
| 13.09.26 | Dawn Bulls – Klim Sani4 | Dawn Bulls | 2.29 | 10 | won | +13 | 937 |
| 12.09.26 | Natus Vincere – Zero Tenacity | Zero Tenacity | 2.18 | 10 | lost | -10 | 924 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | GamerLegion | 2.24 | 10 | lost | -10 | 934 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 2.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 944 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 10 | lost | -10 | 954 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – 4ikibamboni | 4ikibamboni | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 964 |
| 06.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 2.32 | 10 | won | +13 | 954 |
| 03.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Klim Sani4 | Zero Tenacity | 2.09 | 10 | lost | -10 | 941 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 951 |
| 29.08.26 | summer bear – Team Lynx | summer bear | 2.03 | 10 | lost | -10 | 961 |
| 25.08.26 | Inner Circle – FTS | FTS | 2.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 970 |
| 25.08.26 | FTS – PuckChamp | FTS | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 980 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.