Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-917u
ROI
-55.7%
win rate
47%
bets
38
drawdown
92.8%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
Martingale
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+0u
period 2top-up-1000u
period 1profit withdrawn+83u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -226 | -18.3% | 25.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 128 | 41% | -236 | -18.4% | 26.4% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -433 | -18.2% | 47.4% | Select |
| Martingale | 38 | 47% | -917 | -55.7% | 92.8% | Selected |
| 5% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -953 | -17.9% | 96% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -1559 | -17.2% | 140.4% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 38, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 436 | lost | -436 | 83 |
| 10.09.26 | Cyber Nova – Dawn Bulls | Cyber Nova | 1.89 | 320 | lost | -320 | 519 |
| 10.09.26 | Recrent Team – Daxak Team | Recrent Team | 1.89 | 160 | lost | -160 | 839 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 2.12 | 80 | lost | -80 | 999 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1079 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.96 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1119 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1139 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 10 | won | +10 | 1149 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – 4ikibamboni | 4ikibamboni | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 1139 |
| 06.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 2.32 | 10 | won | +13 | 1129 |
| 05.09.26 | Team Lynx – Power Rangers | Team Lynx | 1.90 | 10 | won | +9 | 1116 |
| 04.09.26 | Inner Circle – Level UP | Level UP | 1.93 | 10 | won | +9 | 1107 |
| 03.09.26 | PuckChamp – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.89 | 40 | won | +36 | 1098 |
| 03.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Klim Sani4 | Zero Tenacity | 2.09 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1062 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1082 |
| 01.09.26 | Inner Circle – Team Lynx | Inner Circle | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1092 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1083 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1065 |
| 29.08.26 | MOUZ – Yellow Submarine | MOUZ | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1075 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1057 |
| 29.08.26 | Ice Cream Men – Team Kinetix | Ice Cream Men | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1067 |
| 28.08.26 | FTS – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1050 |
| 28.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Rune Eaters Arise | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 80 | won | +71 | 1060 |
| 28.08.26 | Rune Eaters Arise – summer bear | summer bear | 1.89 | 40 | lost | -40 | 988 |
| 28.08.26 | PuckChamp – Inner Circle | PuckChamp | 1.89 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1028 |
| 27.08.26 | Nemiga Gaming – summer bear | Nemiga Gaming | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1048 |
| 25.08.26 | summer bear – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.96 | 10 | won | +10 | 1058 |
| 25.08.26 | Rune Eaters Arise – Team Spirit Academy | Rune Eaters Arise | 1.96 | 40 | won | +38 | 1049 |
| 25.08.26 | Inner Circle – FTS | FTS | 2.10 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1010 |
| 25.08.26 | FTS – PuckChamp | FTS | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1030 |
| 25.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – summer bear | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1040 |
| 25.08.26 | PuckChamp – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1023 |
| 24.08.26 | summer bear – Ducksquad | summer bear | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1033 |
| 24.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1024 |
| 24.08.26 | Inner Circle – Nemiga Gaming | Inner Circle | 1.89 | 40 | won | +35 | 1015 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 20 | lost | -20 | 980 |
| 22.08.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – Team Spirit | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1000 |
| 22.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Yandex | PARIVISION | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 1010 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.