?
PGL Wallachia Season 3 · BO3
result vs prediction
Tundra Esportswin 2:0
series probability
92%8%
probability at match start · final 2:0
AVULUSloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Tundra Esports

Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
33 · 36 games
69%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Saksa · 33 games
64%
Doom
Doomsignature
33 · 32 games
78%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Saksa · 30 games
63%
Tusk
Tusk
Saksa · 29 games
59%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Lorenof · 28 games
68%
Invoker
Invokersignature
bzm · 25 games
72%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
33 · 25 games
64%

AVULUS

Lion
Lionsignature
Ekki · 43 games
65%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
SoNNeikO · 37 games
57%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Ekki · 36 games
56%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreakeroften banned
Xibbe · 33 games
52%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Xibbe · 28 games
50%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Smiling Knight · 27 games
56%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
Stormstormer · 27 games
48%
Bristleback
Bristlebacksignature
Smiling Knight · 26 games
73%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
515 picks · 739 bans
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
497 picks · 799 bans
52%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
489 picks · 478 bans
53%
Muerta
Muerta
447 picks · 379 bans
51%
Batrider
Batrider
442 picks · 536 bans
50%
Magnus
Magnus
437 picks · 1048 bans
57%
Bristleback
Bristleback
412 picks · 947 bans
59%
Pangolier
Pangolier
393 picks · 532 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)78% vs 45%
Hero pool strength56% Tundra Esports
Head-to-head0 – 1
Model total92% Tundra Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct35:28
Tundra Esports 77%AVULUS 23%
The model gave 77% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 42:40.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
Ursadyrachyo
48% · 104 games46% · 206 games
TerrorbladeSmiling Knight
Terrorblade
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightbzm
48% · 276 games54% · 221 game
Storm SpiritStormstormer
Storm Spirit
Doom
Doom33
50% · 202 games52% · 187 games
Dark SeerXibbe
Dark Seer
Tinker
TinkerWhitemon
47% · 19 games53% · 259 games
TuskEkki
Tusk
Batrider
BatriderSaksa
49% · 280 games50% · 8 games
SilencerSoNNeikO
Silencer
Game 2prediction correct29:12
Tundra Esports 79%AVULUS 21%
The model gave 79% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 27:15.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Lifestealer
Lifestealerdyrachyo
58% · 81 game45% · 42 games
Nature's ProphetSmiling Knight
Nature's Prophet
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritbzm
55% · 185 games44% · 51 game
VisageStormstormer
Visage
Abaddon
Abaddon33
48% · 38 games43% · 166 games
DoomXibbe
Doom
Enchantress
EnchantressSaksa
55% · 250 games53% · 109 games
JakiroSoNNeikO
Jakiro
Ringmaster
RingmasterWhitemon
25% · 4 games44% · 190 games
TuskEkki
Tusk
Model check result
Model favoriteTundra Esports · 92%
Series resultTundra Esports 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2