?
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Belgrade 2025 · BO3
result vs prediction
Team Spiritwin 2:0
series probability
66%34%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Talon Esportsloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Spirit

Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
rue · 32 games
63%
Batrider
Batridersignature
rue · 27 games
63%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Satanic · 26 games
50%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Larl · 23 games
74%
Tusk
Tusk
Miposhka · 22 games
50%
Lion
Lion
rue · 21 game
52%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Satanic · 21 game
67%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Larl · 21 game
81%

Talon Esports

Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Jhocam · 30 games
70%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
Kuku · 25 games
64%
Sniper
Snipersignature
Mikoto · 24 games
71%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Jhocam · 20 games
45%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Mikoto · 20 games
50%
Lion
Lionsignature
Jhocam · 19 games
79%
Doom
Doomsignature
Ws · 18 games
72%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Jhocam · 18 games
61%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Muerta
Muerta
475 picks · 412 bans
51%
Phoenix
Phoenix
459 picks · 563 bans
54%
Batrider
Batrider
446 picks · 550 bans
51%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
429 picks · 541 bans
55%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
420 picks · 779 bans
56%
Tiny
Tiny
413 picks · 448 bans
51%
Lion
Lion
409 picks · 231 bans
54%
Magnus
Magnus
396 picks · 852 bans
59%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)60% vs 72%
Hero pool strength53% Talon Esports
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total66% Team Spirit
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct32:23
Team Spirit 58%Talon Esports 42%
The model gave 58% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 46:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightYatoro
51% · 272 games50% · 88 games
UrsaNatsumi
Ursa
Lycan
LycanCollapse
47% · 35 games48% · 93 games
Queen of PainMikoto
Queen of Pain
Lina
LinaLarl
47% · 129 games52% · 210 games
DoomWs
Doom
Monkey King
Monkey Kingrue
58% · 169 games50% · 145 games
PugnaKuku
Pugna
Lich
LichMiposhka
43% · 120 games51% · 189 games
TuskJhocam
Tusk
Game 2prediction correct39:25
Team Spirit 56%Talon Esports 44%
The model gave 56% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 51:09.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightYatoro
48% · 250 games55% · 89 games
LycanNatsumi
Lycan
Pangolier
PangolierLarl
48% · 277 games53% · 220 games
SniperMikoto
Sniper
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerCollapse
47% · 141 game39% · 38 games
AbaddonWs
Abaddon
Phoenix
PhoenixMiposhka
53% · 221 game52% · 242 games
PugnaKuku
Pugna
Batrider
Batriderrue
49% · 267 games50% · 567 games
ClockwerkJhocam
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Spirit · 66%
Series resultTeam Spirit 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2