?
CCT Series 6 · BO5
result vs prediction
Night Pulseloss 2:3
series probability
50%50%
probability at match start · final 2:3
Natus Vincere Juniorwin 3:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Night Pulse

Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Hduo · 19 games
63%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
JANTER · 16 games
38%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Worick · 14 games
43%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
Worick · 13 games
69%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingoften banned
Worick · 11 games
55%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Kami · 11 games
82%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Hduo · 10 games
50%
Ursa
Ursasignature
V-Tune · 10 games
70%

Natus Vincere Junior

Lion
Lionsignature
Riddys · 31 game
65%
Lich
Lichsignature
Riddys · 26 games
65%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
pma · 26 games
54%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Niku · 23 games
74%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
Riddys · 22 games
64%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
gotthejuice · 20 games
85%
Primal Beast
Primal Beastsignature
Niku · 20 games
80%
Timbersaw
Timbersawsignature
pma · 20 games
60%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Muerta
Muerta
471 picks · 411 bans
51%
Phoenix
Phoenix
454 picks · 558 bans
54%
Batrider
Batrider
442 picks · 549 bans
52%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
426 picks · 537 bans
54%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
421 picks · 777 bans
56%
Tiny
Tiny
411 picks · 444 bans
51%
Lion
Lion
410 picks · 230 bans
54%
Magnus
Magnus
395 picks · 843 bans
59%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)68% vs 70%
Hero pool strength55% Natus Vincere Junior
Head-to-head5 – 2
Model total50% Natus Vincere Junior
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed26:22
Night Pulse 49%Natus Vincere Junior 51%
The model gave 51% on Natus Vincere Junior — the game was taken by Night Pulse in 44:26.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Bloodseeker
BloodseekerKami
50% · 46 games48% · 82 games
Phantom Assassingotthejuice
Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritWorick
48% · 187 games52% · 274 games
TinyNiku
Tiny
Enigma
EnigmaDavai
57% · 135 games51% · 56 games
Tidehunterpma
Tidehunter
Muerta
MuertadEsire
51% · 284 games54% · 165 games
MagnusZayac
Magnus
Lich
LichKidaro
45% · 195 games46% · 270 games
PhoenixRiddys
Phoenix
Game 2prediction missed22:30
Night Pulse 51%Natus Vincere Junior 49%
The model gave 51% on Night Pulse — the game was taken by Natus Vincere Junior in 46:50.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeKami
45% · 216 games44% · 188 games
Templar Assassingotthejuice
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritWorick
53% · 258 games46% · 412 games
Pangolierpma
Pangolier
Phoenix
PhoenixDavai
50% · 387 games55% · 249 games
PuckNiku
Puck
Enigma
EnigmaKidaro
60% · 206 games48% · 404 games
ClockwerkZayac
Clockwerk
Tusk
TuskdEsire
46% · 363 games53% · 177 games
PugnaRiddys
Pugna
Game 3prediction missed7:45
Night Pulse 51%Natus Vincere Junior 49%
The model gave 51% on Night Pulse — the game was taken by Natus Vincere Junior in 32:02.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingKami
41% · 325 games45% · 153 games
Templar Assassingotthejuice
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritWorick
54% · 221 game54% · 322 games
Beastmasterpma
Beastmaster
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeDavai
44% · 214 games56% · 207 games
TimbersawNiku
Timbersaw
Jakiro
JakiroKidaro
51% · 134 games51% · 385 games
ClockwerkZayac
Clockwerk
Tusk
TuskdEsire
47% · 331 game58% · 158 games
PugnaRiddys
Pugna
Game 4prediction correct32:17
Night Pulse 50%Natus Vincere Junior 50%
The model gave 50% on Night Pulse — the game was taken by Night Pulse in 29:13.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingKami
50% · 302 games49% · 179 games
Templar Assassingotthejuice
Templar Assassin
Enigma
EnigmaDavai
51% · 171 game47% · 192 games
Ember SpiritNiku
Ember Spirit
Invoker
InvokerWorick
51% · 231 game51% · 220 games
Timbersawpma
Timbersaw
Enchantress
EnchantressKidaro
52% · 293 games53% · 372 games
BatriderZayac
Batrider
Earthshaker
EarthshakerdEsire
51% · 100 games45% · 134 games
LichRiddys
Lich
Game 5prediction correct16:29
Night Pulse 49%Natus Vincere Junior 51%
The model gave 51% on Natus Vincere Junior — the game was taken by Natus Vincere Junior in 45:57.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Doom
DoomDavai
49% · 229 games50% · 321 game
Dragon Knightgotthejuice
Dragon Knight
Slark
SlarkKami
47% · 56 games49% · 234 games
Primal Beastpma
Primal Beast
Monkey King
Monkey KingWorick
61% · 173 games50% · 183 games
InvokerNiku
Invoker
Enchantress
EnchantressKidaro
49% · 285 games45% · 88 games
EarthshakerZayac
Earthshaker
Muerta
MuertadEsire
45% · 254 games53% · 171 game
PugnaRiddys
Pugna
Model check result
Model favoriteNatus Vincere Junior · 50%
Series resultNatus Vincere Junior 2:3
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 5