?
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Belgrade 2025. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
9Pandasloss 0:2
series probability
45%55%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Hydrawin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

9Pandas

Clockwerk
Clockwerkoften banned
Solo · 11 games
18%
Tiny
Tinysignature
erase · 11 games
82%
Tidehunter
Tidehuntersignature
laise · 10 games
70%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
laise · 9 games
56%
Undying
Undyingsignature
Solo · 9 games
67%
Dark Willow
Dark Willowsignature
yamich · 8 games
63%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreakeroften banned
laise · 8 games
38%
Elder Titan
Elder Titansignature
Solo · 8 games
63%

Hydra

Dark Willow
Dark Willowsignature
Astral · 10 games
70%
Morphling
Morphlingoften banned
selfhate · 9 games
44%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
Ethereal · 8 games
25%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingoften banned
Ethereal · 7 games
57%
Muerta
Muerta
prblms · 7 games
43%
Underlord
Underlord
Actor · 7 games
29%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Actor · 6 games
33%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
Ethereal · 6 games
50%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tusk
Tusk
453 picks · 560 bans
49%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
439 picks · 524 bans
54%
Pangolier
Pangolier
380 picks · 568 bans
47%
Muerta
Muerta
365 picks · 276 bans
50%
Batrider
Batrider
361 picks · 406 bans
50%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
356 picks · 178 bans
51%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
332 picks · 722 bans
52%
Invoker
Invoker
320 picks · 910 bans
51%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)48% vs 55%
Hero pool strength55% 9Pandas
Head-to-head2 – 0
Model total55% Hydra
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct16:33
9Pandas 49%Hydra 51%
The model gave 51% on Hydra — the game was taken by Hydra in 37:42.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Tidehunter
Tidehunterlaise
63% · 36 games35% · 33 games
Drow Rangerselfhate
Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiriterase
55% · 91 game54% · 76 games
BristlebackActor
Bristleback
Spectre
SpectreDarkLord^
55% · 19 games41% · 39 games
EarthshakerEthereal
Earthshaker
Muerta
Muertajesv
51% · 111 games46% · 164 games
Batriderprblms
Batrider
Elder Titan
Elder TitanSolo
59% · 55 games
Game 2prediction correct23:28
9Pandas 47%Hydra 53%
The model gave 53% on Hydra — the game was taken by Hydra in 40:45.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingDarkLord^
44% · 150 games50% · 212 games
Terrorbladeselfhate
Terrorblade
Doom
Doomlaise
49% · 145 games50% · 96 games
EarthshakerEthereal
Earthshaker
Pangolier
Pangoliererase
41% · 231 game54% · 178 games
BristlebackActor
Bristleback
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonSolo
53% · 191 game57% · 373 games
Lionprblms
Lion
Muerta
Muertajesv
49% · 142 games
Model check result
Model favoriteHydra · 55%
Series resultHydra 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2