?
Esports World Cup 2026 по Dota 2. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
REKONIXloss 1:2
series probability
52%48%
probability at match start · final 1:2
GLYPHwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

REKONIX

Tiny
Tiny
inYourdreaM · 23 games
39%
Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
Varizh · 20 games
75%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Fbz · 18 games
22%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
inYourdreaM · 17 games
59%
Kez
Kezsignature
TraVins · 16 games
63%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
Varizh · 16 games
50%
Rubick
Rubick
dalul · 16 games
50%
Puck
Puckoften banned
inYourdreaM · 15 games
33%

GLYPH

Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Emo · 11 games
55%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
NARMAN · 9 games
44%
Tidehunter
Tidehuntersignature
zeal · 7 games
71%
Kez
Kezsignature
JaCkky · 6 games
67%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
zeal · 5 games
40%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Emo · 5 games
40%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Jhocam · 5 games
60%
Largo
Largooften banned
zeal · 5 games
40%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
600 picks · 371 bans
54%
Phoenix
Phoenix
492 picks · 579 bans
51%
Rubick
Rubick
490 picks · 266 bans
49%
Tiny
Tiny
458 picks · 386 bans
50%
Pangolier
Pangolier
403 picks · 556 bans
48%
Puck
Puck
339 picks · 919 bans
53%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
336 picks · 850 bans
47%
Tusk
Tusk
326 picks · 279 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)40% vs 48%
Hero pool strength50% GLYPH
Head-to-head1 – 1
Model total52% REKONIX
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed26:35
REKONIX 51%GLYPH 49%
The model gave 51% on REKONIX — the game was taken by GLYPH in 51:42.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Lifestealer
LifestealerTraVins
45% · 96 games51% · 214 games
WindrangerJaCkky
Windranger
Queen of Pain
Queen of PaininYourdreaM
43% · 360 games50% · 366 games
Storm SpiritEmo
Storm Spirit
Axe
AxeFbz
49% · 286 games43% · 96 games
Brewmasterzeal
Brewmaster
Lich
LichVarizh
45% · 73 games53% · 421 game
TuskJhocam
Tusk
Hoodwink
Hoodwinkdalul
53% · 475 games66% · 193 games
BaneNARMAN
Bane
Game 2prediction correct43:20
REKONIX 52%GLYPH 48%
The model gave 52% on REKONIX — the game was taken by REKONIX in 41:47.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenTraVins
61% · 134 games50% · 505 games
TinyJaCkky
Tiny
Puck
PuckinYourdreaM
46% · 645 games56% · 226 games
Doomzeal
Doom
Axe
AxeFbz
47% · 272 games45% · 511 games
Void SpiritEmo
Void Spirit
Enchantress
EnchantressVarizh
43% · 217 games46% · 272 games
RubickJhocam
Rubick
Tusk
Tuskdalul
48% · 487 games58% · 241 game
BaneNARMAN
Bane
Game 3prediction missed6:33
REKONIX 51%GLYPH 49%
The model gave 51% on REKONIX — the game was taken by GLYPH in 26:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Drow Ranger
Drow RangerTraVins
56% · 59 games52% · 189 games
Shadow FiendJaCkky
Shadow Fiend
Huskar
HuskarinYourdreaM
47% · 69 games44% · 276 games
Storm SpiritEmo
Storm Spirit
Axe
AxeFbz
47% · 257 games54% · 111 games
Primal Beastzeal
Primal Beast
Snapfire
Snapfiredalul
45% · 291 game50% · 164 games
RubickJhocam
Rubick
Enchantress
EnchantressVarizh
46% · 214 games64% · 150 games
BaneNARMAN
Bane
Model check result
Model favoriteREKONIX · 52%
Series resultGLYPH 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3