?
The International 2026 · BO3
result vs prediction
Aurora Gamingloss 0:2
series probability
53%47%
probability at match start · final 0:2
BETBOOM TEAMwin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Aurora Gaming

Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
Mira · 55 games
62%
Phoenix
Phoenix
Kaori · 50 games
58%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Kaori · 41 game
61%
Lion
Lionsignature
Mira · 39 games
72%
Warlock
Warlocksignature
Kaori · 38 games
66%
Windranger
Windrangersignature
Nightfall · 38 games
61%
Puck
Pucksignature
Mikoto · 37 games
70%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
Nightfall · 34 games
47%

BETBOOM TEAM

Windranger
Windrangersignature
Save- · 34 games
62%
Kez
Kezsignature
Kiritych · 33 games
73%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Save- · 32 games
47%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
gpK~ · 30 games
57%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
gpK~ · 27 games
78%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvernsignature
Kataomi · 26 games
73%
Largo
Largosignature
MieRo · 24 games
71%
Puck
Pucksignature
gpK~ · 24 games
71%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
510 picks · 357 bans
50%
Bane
Bane
361 picks · 436 bans
56%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
349 picks · 600 bans
52%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
329 picks · 486 bans
57%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiend
317 picks · 622 bans
52%
Tiny
Tiny
307 picks · 343 bans
49%
Windranger
Windranger
302 picks · 216 bans
46%
Rubick
Rubick
298 picks · 160 bans
50%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)59% vs 58%
Hero pool strength53% BETBOOM TEAM
Head-to-head5 – 5
Model total53% Aurora Gaming
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed29:36
Aurora Gaming 53%BETBOOM TEAM 47%
The model gave 53% on Aurora Gaming — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 58:32.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Invoker
InvokerMikoto
57% · 99 games50% · 95 games
NecrophosKiritych
Necrophos
Windranger
WindrangerNightfall
53% · 190 games44% · 420 games
Dragon KnightgpK~
Dragon Knight
Underlord
UnderlordWs
47% · 141 game46% · 342 games
AxeMieRo
Axe
Hoodwink
HoodwinkMira
49% · 455 games49% · 168 games
MiranaSave-
Mirana
Jakiro
JakiroKaori
54% · 325 games52% · 185 games
UndyingKataomi
Undying
Game 2prediction missed26:23
Aurora Gaming 52%BETBOOM TEAM 48%
The model gave 52% on Aurora Gaming — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 37:24.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Lone Druid
Lone DruidNightfall
59% · 67 games51% · 55 games
IoKiritych
Io
Night Stalker
Night StalkerWs
44% · 42 games53% · 81 game
SlarkgpK~
Slark
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritMikoto
48% · 271 game50% · 271 game
UnderlordMieRo
Underlord
Hoodwink
HoodwinkMira
46% · 391 game53% · 195 games
Keeper of the LightSave-
Keeper of the Light
Undying
UndyingKaori
52% · 98 games49% · 267 games
BaneKataomi
Bane
Model check result
Model favoriteAurora Gaming · 53%
Series resultBETBOOM TEAM 0:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2