?
Esports World Cup 2026 по Dota 2 · BO3
result vs prediction
1w Teamloss 1:2
series probability
55%45%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Vici Gamingwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

1w Team

Hoodwink
Hoodwink
swedenstrong · 28 games
54%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Squad1x · 28 games
39%
Tusk
Tusksignature
swedenstrong · 26 games
62%
Rubick
Rubick
swedenstrong · 25 games
48%
Bristleback
Bristlebackoften banned
мистер мораль · 23 games
57%
Slardar
Slardarsignature
мистер мораль · 21 game
62%
Venomancer
Venomancer
Rein · 21 game
57%
Underlord
Underlordoften banned
мистер мораль · 20 games
40%

Vici Gaming

Windranger
Windranger
shiro · 33 games
48%
Tiny
Tinysignature
shiro · 23 games
65%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Faith_bian · 20 games
45%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Xm · 18 games
39%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Faith_bian · 16 games
56%
Phoenix
Phoenix
y` · 15 games
33%
Rubick
Rubick
XinQ · 15 games
53%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiendsignature
shiro · 15 games
73%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
575 picks · 405 bans
53%
Rubick
Rubick
487 picks · 289 bans
48%
Tiny
Tiny
404 picks · 389 bans
50%
Pangolier
Pangolier
362 picks · 485 bans
50%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
342 picks · 633 bans
56%
Windranger
Windranger
329 picks · 236 bans
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
328 picks · 309 bans
48%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
313 picks · 459 bans
52%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)60% vs 55%
Hero pool strength52% 1w Team
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total55% 1w Team
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct36:10
1w Team 51%Vici Gaming 49%
The model gave 51% on 1w Team — the game was taken by 1w Team in 41:50.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinPure~
61% · 189 games40% · 319 games
Tinyshiro
Tiny
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner33
55% · 289 games42% · 74 games
Dark SeerFaith_bian
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritbzm
55% · 86 games49% · 367 games
PuckXm
Puck
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the LightAri
58% · 171 game46% · 174 games
ClockwerkXinQ
Clockwerk
Ringmaster
RingmasterWhitemon
49% · 232 games50% · 33 games
Miranay`
Mirana
Game 2prediction missed14:31
1w Team 52%Vici Gaming 48%
The model gave 52% on 1w Team — the game was taken by Vici Gaming in 45:23.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Muerta
MuertaPure~
58% · 192 games55% · 12 games
Linashiro
Lina
Doom
Doom33
49% · 185 games51% · 48 games
EarthshakerXm
Earthshaker
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritbzm
55% · 69 games51% · 188 games
LargoFaith_bian
Largo
Windranger
WindrangerAri
52% · 235 games44% · 254 games
RubickXinQ
Rubick
Treant Protector
Treant ProtectorWhitemon
58% · 151 game39% · 330 games
Tusky`
Tusk
Game 3prediction missed27:36
1w Team 52%Vici Gaming 48%
The model gave 52% on 1w Team — the game was taken by Vici Gaming in 1:03:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Drow Ranger
Drow RangerPure~
52% · 89 games48% · 405 games
Tinyshiro
Tiny
Mirana
Miranabzm
51% · 37 games37% · 39 games
ZeusXinQ
Zeus
Axe
Axe33
45% · 186 games58% · 78 games
Earth SpiritXm
Earth Spirit
Windranger
WindrangerAri
48% · 242 games53% · 165 games
LargoFaith_bian
Largo
Tusk
TuskWhitemon
51% · 327 games54% · 194 games
Baney`
Bane
Model check result
Model favorite1w Team · 55%
Series resultVici Gaming 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3