?
DreamLeague Season 22 · BO2
result vs prediction
Gaimin Gladiatorswin 2:0
series probability
76%24%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Heroicloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Gaimin Gladiators

Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Quinn · 27 games
70%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
dyrachyo · 18 games
56%
Muerta
Muertasignature
tOfu · 18 games
61%
Alchemist
Alchemistsignature
dyrachyo · 16 games
75%
Grimstroke
Grimstrokesignature
tOfu · 13 games
69%
Sven
Sven
dyrachyo · 13 games
54%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maidensignature
Seleri · 12 games
67%
Lone Druid
Lone Druidsignature
Ace · 12 games
75%

Heroic

Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spiritsignature
Scofield · 17 games
71%
Lion
Lion
Scofield · 12 games
58%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Davai · 11 games
55%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
4nalog · 11 games
55%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
KJ · 10 games
60%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvernsignature
KJ · 10 games
70%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
4nalog · 9 games
67%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
KJ · 9 games
56%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Lion
Lion
371 picks · 324 bans
53%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
332 picks · 479 bans
58%
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
327 picks · 315 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
273 picks · 393 bans
52%
Mars
Mars
264 picks · 362 bans
56%
Techies
Techies
264 picks · 180 bans
55%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
259 picks · 143 bans
51%
Magnus
Magnus
251 picks · 474 bans
56%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)39% vs 65%
Hero pool strength52% Gaimin Gladiators
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total76% Gaimin Gladiators
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct29:9
Gaimin Gladiators 63%Heroic 37%
The model gave 63% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 27:44.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
Terrorbladedyrachyo
50% · 187 games49% · 90 games
SvenK1
Sven
Void Spirit
Void SpiritQuinn
50% · 121 game53% · 337 games
Ember Spirit4nalog
Ember Spirit
Magnus
MagnusAce
55% · 185 games45% · 130 games
Centaur WarrunnerDavai
Centaur Warrunner
Batrider
BatridertOfu
48% · 261 game49% · 219 games
MiranaKJ
Mirana
Undying
UndyingSeleri
48% · 206 games51% · 184 games
LionScofield
Lion
Game 2prediction correct34:13
Gaimin Gladiators 64%Heroic 36%
The model gave 64% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 30:05.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
Terrorbladedyrachyo
46% · 143 games48% · 146 games
AlchemistK1
Alchemist
Huskar
HuskarQuinn
61% · 14 games55% · 94 games
KunkkaDavai
Kunkka
Mars
MarsAce
45% · 103 games55% · 126 games
Puck4nalog
Puck
Crystal Maiden
Crystal MaidentOfu
45% · 102 games49% · 57 games
EnigmaKJ
Enigma
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful SpiritSeleri
53% · 148 games53% · 87 games
GyrocopterScofield
Gyrocopter
Model check result
Model favoriteGaimin Gladiators · 76%
Series resultGaimin Gladiators 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2