?
BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2024 · BO2
result vs prediction
Gaimin Gladiatorswin 2:0
series probability
56%44%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Team Liquidloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Gaimin Gladiators

Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Quinn · 22 games
64%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
dyrachyo · 16 games
50%
Muerta
Muertaoften banned
tOfu · 16 games
56%
Grimstroke
Grimstrokesignature
tOfu · 11 games
73%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
Seleri · 11 games
64%
Earthshaker
Earthshakersignature
Quinn · 10 games
70%
Brewmaster
Brewmasteroften banned
Ace · 9 games
56%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Seleri · 9 games
67%

Team Liquid

Kunkka
Kunkkasignature
Nisha · 11 games
73%
Dark Willow
Dark Willowsignature
Boxi · 10 games
60%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritsignature
Nisha · 10 games
60%
Luna
Lunasignature
miCKe · 10 games
80%
Muerta
Muertasignature
Boxi · 10 games
60%
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spiritsignature
iNSaNiA · 10 games
60%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Boxi · 8 games
75%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Nisha · 8 games
88%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
358 picks · 554 bans
56%
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
313 picks · 236 bans
52%
Phoenix
Phoenix
311 picks · 453 bans
50%
Lion
Lion
310 picks · 273 bans
53%
Magnus
Magnus
275 picks · 432 bans
57%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
272 picks · 771 bans
54%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
270 picks · 458 bans
52%
Faceless Void
Faceless Void
268 picks · 652 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)54% vs 63%
Hero pool strength51% Team Liquid
Head-to-head9 – 3
Model total56% Gaimin Gladiators
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct19:10
Gaimin Gladiators 53%Team Liquid 47%
The model gave 53% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 28:43.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Alchemist
Alchemistdyrachyo
49% · 122 games52% · 237 games
PangolierNisha
Pangolier
Broodmother
BroodmotherAce
54% · 96 games54% · 114 games
Templar AssassinmiCKe
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
Death ProphetQuinn
51% · 99 games53% · 63 games
Brewmaster33
Brewmaster
Hoodwink
HoodwinktOfu
53% · 135 games39% · 113 games
PugnaBoxi
Pugna
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful SpiritSeleri
49% · 210 games47% · 135 games
LioniNSaNiA
Lion
Game 2prediction correct30:7
Gaimin Gladiators 53%Team Liquid 47%
The model gave 53% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 32:18.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sven
Svendyrachyo
46% · 101 game55% · 98 games
MedusamiCKe
Medusa
Pangolier
PangolierQuinn
53% · 308 games47% · 127 games
InvokerNisha
Invoker
Dawnbreaker
DawnbreakerAce
46% · 70 games60% · 206 games
Beastmaster33
Beastmaster
Muerta
MuertatOfu
45% · 51 game50% · 107 games
HoodwinkBoxi
Hoodwink
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful SpiritSeleri
48% · 167 games50% · 159 games
LioniNSaNiA
Lion
Model check result
Model favoriteGaimin Gladiators · 56%
Series resultGaimin Gladiators 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2