?
ESL One Kuala Lumpur 2023. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
IHC Esportsloss 0:2
series probability
49%51%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Bleed Esportswin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

IHC Esports

Bloodseeker
Bloodseekersignature
423 · 7 games
71%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
423 · 6 games
67%
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath Mage
Se · 6 games
17%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
ace12 · 5 games
40%
Magnus
Magnus
eleven · 5 games
60%
Primal Beast
Primal Beastoften banned
eleven · 5 games
60%
Rubick
Rubick
ace12 · 5 games
0%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
ace12 · 5 games
100%

Bleed Esports

Silencer
Silencersignature
DuBu · 11 games
82%
Medusa
Medusasignature
JaCkky · 8 games
63%
Naga Siren
Naga Sirensignature
JaCkky · 8 games
75%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
iceiceice · 6 games
83%
Doom
Doomoften banned
iceiceice · 6 games
50%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
DuBu · 6 games
50%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
DuBu · 6 games
33%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
JaCkky · 6 games
50%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
221 picks · 272 bans
52%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
200 picks · 85 bans
51%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
195 picks · 222 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
185 picks · 395 bans
53%
Sven
Sven
170 picks · 250 bans
57%
Earthshaker
Earthshaker
169 picks · 171 bans
59%
Phoenix
Phoenix
167 picks · 225 bans
48%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
161 picks · 260 bans
46%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)44% vs 38%
Hero pool strength55% Bleed Esports
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total51% Bleed Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed34:43
IHC Esports 50%Bleed Esports 50%
The model gave 50% on IHC Esports — the game was taken by Bleed Esports in 48:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga Siren423
54% · 79 games45% · 41 game
SpectreJaCkky
Spectre
Primal Beast
Primal Beasteleven
51% · 107 games46% · 41 game
Ancient ApparitionTaiga
Ancient Apparition
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritSancity
58% · 36 games45% · 269 games
TuskDJ
Tusk
Batrider
BatriderSe
57% · 94 games
Grimstroke
Grimstrokeace12
53% · 35 games
Game 2prediction missed26:40
IHC Esports 50%Bleed Esports 50%
The model gave 50% on IHC Esports — the game was taken by Bleed Esports in 51:45.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
Terrorblade423
48% · 91 game45% · 108 games
Templar AssassinJaCkky
Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritSancity
57% · 41 game48% · 169 games
TuskDJ
Tusk
Wraith King
Wraith Kingeleven
58% · 29 games50% · 33 games
Ancient ApparitionTaiga
Ancient Apparition
Silencer
SilencerSe
48% · 106 games
Grimstroke
Grimstrokeace12
53% · 43 games
Model check result
Model favoriteBleed Esports · 51%
Series resultBleed Esports 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game0 of 2