?
Игры Будущего 2026 · BO3
result vs prediction
REKONIXloss 1:2
series probability
45%55%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Yakult Brotherswin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

REKONIX

Tiny
Tinyoften banned
TraVins · 23 games
35%
Puck
Puckoften banned
inYourdreaM · 22 games
45%
Rubick
Rubick
dalul · 19 games
53%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Fbz · 17 games
24%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
dalul · 17 games
59%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Varizh · 15 games
27%
Lich
Lich
Varizh · 14 games
57%
Primal Beast
Primal Beastoften banned
Fbz · 14 games
43%

Yakult Brothers

Tiny
Tinysignature
lou · 15 games
60%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Kaka · 14 games
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
天命 · 14 games
57%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Moon · 12 games
50%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Moon · 11 games
36%
Muerta
Muertasignature
BoBoKa · 10 games
70%
Lion
Lionsignature
Kaka · 9 games
67%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiendoften banned
Ghost · 8 games
50%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
518 picks · 370 bans
52%
Rubick
Rubick
374 picks · 221 bans
47%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
372 picks · 654 bans
55%
Tiny
Tiny
337 picks · 350 bans
49%
Bane
Bane
323 picks · 342 bans
59%
Windranger
Windranger
320 picks · 236 bans
48%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
311 picks · 442 bans
55%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
294 picks · 333 bans
45%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)43% vs 62%
Hero pool strength56% Yakult Brothers
Head-to-head1 – 1
Model total55% Yakult Brothers
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed34:29
REKONIX 49%Yakult Brothers 51%
The model gave 51% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by REKONIX in 58:18.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenTraVins
52% · 65 games51% · 323 games
Shadow Fiendlou
Shadow Fiend
Puck
PuckinYourdreaM
51% · 363 games48% · 394 games
SlardarEmo
Slardar
Doom
DoomFbz
56% · 167 games40% · 203 games
DawnbreakerXiangyu
Dawnbreaker
Hoodwink
HoodwinkVarizh
52% · 461 game44% · 101 game
Winter Wyvern天命
Winter Wyvern
Bane
Banedalul
56% · 194 games49% · 229 games
LionKaka
Lion
Game 2prediction correct40:30
REKONIX 46%Yakult Brothers 54%
The model gave 54% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Yakult Brothers in 58:21.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeTraVins
50% · 124 games59% · 58 games
Linalou
Lina
Largo
LargoFbz
51% · 150 games41% · 494 games
Storm SpiritEmo
Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritinYourdreaM
56% · 408 games48% · 236 games
TidehunterXiangyu
Tidehunter
Hoodwink
HoodwinkVarizh
48% · 382 games51% · 166 games
Undying天命
Undying
Dark Willow
Dark Willowdalul
43% · 113 games55% · 223 games
LionKaka
Lion
Game 3prediction correct19:36
REKONIX 44%Yakult Brothers 56%
The model gave 56% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Yakult Brothers in 33:33.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Kez
KezTraVins
50% · 144 games58% · 30 games
Lone Druidlou
Lone Druid
Lina
LinainYourdreaM
44% · 24 games57% · 221 game
Ember SpiritEmo
Ember Spirit
Dawnbreaker
DawnbreakerFbz
44% · 118 games51% · 79 games
MarciXiangyu
Marci
Witch Doctor
Witch DoctorVarizh
50% · 33 games54% · 62 games
Winter Wyvern天命
Winter Wyvern
Dark Willow
Dark Willowdalul
37% · 142 games57% · 69 games
LionKaka
Lion
Model check result
Model favoriteYakult Brothers · 55%
Series resultYakult Brothers 1:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3