?
DreamLeague Season 20 · BO2
result vs prediction
Gaimin Gladiatorsloss 0:2
series probability
86%14%
probability at match start · final 0:2
BETBOOM TEAMwin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Gaimin Gladiators

Rubick
Rubicksignature
tOfu · 51 game
73%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Quinn · 36 games
67%
Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
tOfu · 30 games
77%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Ace · 28 games
61%
Doom
Doomsignature
Ace · 27 games
67%
Leshrac
Leshracsignature
Quinn · 27 games
78%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
Ace · 26 games
77%
Undying
Undyingsignature
Seleri · 26 games
81%

BETBOOM TEAM

Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Save- · 21 game
57%
Tiny
Tiny
gpK~ · 21 game
57%
Death Prophet
Death Prophetsignature
Nightfall · 20 games
60%
Pugna
Pugnasignature
Save- · 19 games
63%
Rubick
Rubick
Save- · 19 games
58%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
gpK~ · 15 games
67%
Undying
Undyingsignature
TORONTOTOKYO · 15 games
60%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladesignature
Nightfall · 14 games
64%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Rubick
Rubick
750 picks · 621 bans
47%
Disruptor
Disruptor
613 picks · 534 bans
54%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
549 picks · 1334 bans
58%
Doom
Doom
546 picks · 1082 bans
55%
Techies
Techies
472 picks · 521 bans
56%
Pangolier
Pangolier
468 picks · 966 bans
55%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
463 picks · 1165 bans
49%
Enchantress
Enchantress
447 picks · 637 bans
50%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)62% vs 49%
Hero pool strength56% Gaimin Gladiators
Head-to-head1 – 1
Model total86% Gaimin Gladiators
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed14:23
Gaimin Gladiators 72%BETBOOM TEAM 28%
The model gave 72% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 42:58.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Faceless Void
Faceless Voiddyrachyo
56% · 175 games52% · 141 game
MedusaNightfall
Medusa
Void Spirit
Void SpiritQuinn
51% · 226 games44% · 201 game
MagnusPure~
Magnus
Dark Seer
Dark SeerAce
59% · 82 games50% · 408 games
TinygpK~
Tiny
Doom
DoomtOfu
51% · 320 games51% · 212 games
Keeper of the LightSave-
Keeper of the Light
Batrider
BatriderSeleri
46% · 306 games42% · 147 games
Spirit BreakerTORONTOTOKYO
Spirit Breaker
Game 2prediction missed5:30
Gaimin Gladiators 72%BETBOOM TEAM 28%
The model gave 72% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 40:48.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
MedusaAce
59% · 134 games49% · 55 games
Phantom LancerNightfall
Phantom Lancer
Lifestealer
Lifestealerdyrachyo
51% · 61 game49% · 297 games
DoomPure~
Doom
Void Spirit
Void SpiritQuinn
51% · 226 games49% · 343 games
PangoliergpK~
Pangolier
Mirana
MiranatOfu
54% · 383 games40% · 131 game
PugnaSave-
Pugna
Enchantress
EnchantressSeleri
48% · 296 games48% · 274 games
DisruptorTORONTOTOKYO
Disruptor
Model check result
Model favoriteGaimin Gladiators · 86%
Series resultBETBOOM TEAM 0:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2