?
Dota Pro Circuit 2023: Season 1. Западная Европа. Второй дивизион · BO3
result vs prediction
Team Bald Rebornloss 1:2
series probability
59%41%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Water Rune Enjoyerswin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Bald Reborn

Marci
Marcioften banned
Gorgc · 3 games
33%
Treant Protector
Treant Protectoroften banned
bengan · 3 games
33%
Tusk
Tusk
ZipZaper · 3 games
67%
Undying
Undyingoften banned
bengan · 3 games
33%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Pablo · 2 games
50%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Light
w33 · 2 games
50%
Pudge
Pudgeoften banned
Gorgc · 2 games
0%
Snapfire
Snapfire
bengan · 2 games
50%

Water Rune Enjoyers

Tiny
Tiny
Stojkov · 14 games
50%
Rubick
Rubick
Mary_y · 13 games
38%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maidensignature
Mary_y · 12 games
75%
Enigma
Enigmasignature
BliNcc · 11 games
64%
Phoenix
Phoenix
Mary_y · 10 games
30%
Snapfire
Snapfire
Mary_y · 10 games
30%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
y0nd · 9 games
44%
Razor
Razoroften banned
BliNcc · 9 games
56%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Rubick
Rubick
518 picks · 352 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
489 picks · 481 bans
53%
Tiny
Tiny
476 picks · 422 bans
49%
Treant Protector
Treant Protector
363 picks · 422 bans
56%
Mirana
Mirana
350 picks · 342 bans
54%
Snapfire
Snapfire
308 picks · 160 bans
46%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
280 picks · 687 bans
49%
Pangolier
Pangolier
269 picks · 635 bans
52%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)33% vs 39%
Hero pool strength51% Water Rune Enjoyers
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total59% Team Bald Reborn
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed4:31
Team Bald Reborn 55%Water Rune Enjoyers 45%
The model gave 55% on Team Bald Reborn — the game was taken by Water Rune Enjoyers in 23:53.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Spectre
SpectreGorgc
42% · 40 games53% · 188 games
TerrorbladePalantimos
Terrorblade
Tusk
Tuskw33
52% · 238 games50% · 139 games
Keeper of the LightStojkov
Keeper of the Light
Snapfire
SnapfireZipZaper
48% · 278 games59% · 202 games
EnigmaBliNcc
Enigma
Rubick
RubickPablo
42% · 295 games51% · 337 games
Clockwerky0nd
Clockwerk
Treant Protector
Treant Protectorbengan
52% · 195 games46% · 180 games
PhoenixMary_y
Phoenix
Game 2prediction correct54:24
Team Bald Reborn 54%Water Rune Enjoyers 46%
The model gave 54% on Team Bald Reborn — the game was taken by Team Bald Reborn in 53:22.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Spectre
SpectreGorgc
54% · 42 games52% · 125 games
Faceless VoidPalantimos
Faceless Void
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightw33
49% · 125 games60% · 149 games
EnigmaBliNcc
Enigma
Snapfire
SnapfireZipZaper
44% · 276 games51% · 166 games
BatriderStojkov
Batrider
Silencer
Silencerbengan
39% · 139 games54% · 127 games
DisruptorMary_y
Disruptor
Tusk
TuskPablo
48% · 253 games51% · 268 games
Clockwerky0nd
Clockwerk
Game 3prediction missed24:40
Team Bald Reborn 54%Water Rune Enjoyers 46%
The model gave 54% on Team Bald Reborn — the game was taken by Water Rune Enjoyers in 51:58.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenGorgc
50% · 95 games56% · 143 games
RazorPalantimos
Razor
Windranger
Windrangerw33
50% · 61 game47% · 229 games
Death ProphetBliNcc
Death Prophet
Pangolier
PangolierZipZaper
55% · 333 games53% · 295 games
TuskStojkov
Tusk
Snapfire
SnapfirePablo
47% · 387 games45% · 117 games
PhoenixMary_y
Phoenix
Silencer
Silencerbengan
47% · 132 games50% · 224 games
Clockwerky0nd
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Bald Reborn · 59%
Series resultWater Rune Enjoyers 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3