?
Dota Pro Circuit 2023: Season 1. Западная Европа. Первый дивизион · BO3
result vs prediction
Tundra Esportswin 2:1
series probability
88%12%
probability at match start · final 2:1
Into The Breachloss 1:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Tundra Esports

Tiny
Tinysignature
Saksa · 16 games
69%
Chaos Knight
Chaos Knightoften banned
Skiter · 13 games
54%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maidensignature
Sneyking · 13 games
77%
Visage
Visagesignature
33 · 13 games
77%
Mirana
Miranasignature
Sneyking · 12 games
83%
Tusk
Tusksignature
Nine · 11 games
82%
Doom
Doomsignature
33 · 10 games
60%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
33 · 9 games
33%

Into The Breach

Tiny
Tinysignature
Ari · 17 games
65%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maidensignature
Kidaro · 16 games
69%
Enigma
Enigmasignature
Xibbe · 11 games
82%
Lycan
Lycansignature
Xibbe · 10 games
80%
Pudge
Pudgesignature
Otaker · 10 games
80%
Dazzle
Dazzle
Kidaro · 9 games
56%
Void Spirit
Void Spiritoften banned
Supream^ · 9 games
56%
Slark
Slarksignature
Otaker · 8 games
63%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tusk
Tusk
356 picks · 339 bans
57%
Tiny
Tiny
349 picks · 333 bans
48%
Mirana
Mirana
256 picks · 249 bans
53%
Rubick
Rubick
233 picks · 189 bans
59%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
213 picks · 148 bans
51%
Pangolier
Pangolier
191 picks · 520 bans
52%
Snapfire
Snapfire
187 picks · 109 bans
47%
Silencer
Silencer
186 picks · 205 bans
51%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)73% vs 50%
Hero pool strength52% Tundra Esports
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total88% Tundra Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed5:51
Tundra Esports 76%Into The Breach 24%
The model gave 76% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Into The Breach in 41:29.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Doom
Doom33
51% · 137 games51% · 91 game
Nature's ProphetOtaker
Nature's Prophet
Pangolier
PangolierNine
52% · 269 games46% · 295 games
SnapfireXibbe
Snapfire
Lifestealer
LifestealerSkiter
62% · 67 games41% · 146 games
BatriderSupream^
Batrider
Mirana
MiranaSaksa
51% · 215 games48% · 147 games
Treant ProtectorKidaro
Treant Protector
Clockwerk
ClockwerkSneyking
53% · 200 games47% · 209 games
RubickImmersion
Rubick
Game 2prediction correct30:14
Tundra Esports 72%Into The Breach 28%
The model gave 72% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 46:54.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Faceless Void
Faceless VoidSkiter
49% · 151 game57% · 89 games
TerrorbladeOtaker
Terrorblade
Broodmother
Broodmother33
52% · 70 games50% · 357 games
TinySupream^
Tiny
Zeus
ZeusNine
41% · 186 games62% · 148 games
EnigmaXibbe
Enigma
Riki
RikiSaksa
46% · 22 games54% · 47 games
Earth SpiritImmersion
Earth Spirit
Rubick
RubickSneyking
43% · 280 games51% · 68 games
PhoenixKidaro
Phoenix
Game 3prediction correct28:17
Tundra Esports 74%Into The Breach 26%
The model gave 74% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 59:53.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenSkiter
61% · 77 games52% · 105 games
LeshracSupream^
Leshrac
Tidehunter
Tidehunter33
45% · 100 games59% · 17 games
SpectreOtaker
Spectre
Zeus
ZeusNine
46% · 79 games48% · 62 games
BroodmotherXibbe
Broodmother
Rubick
RubickSneyking
47% · 171 game45% · 175 games
SnapfireImmersion
Snapfire
Riki
RikiSaksa
46% · 25 games56% · 93 games
UndyingKidaro
Undying
Model check result
Model favoriteTundra Esports · 88%
Series resultTundra Esports 2:1
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3