?
Dota Pro Circuit 2023: Season 1. Северная Америка. Закрытые отборочные · BO3
result vs prediction
Fart Studioswin 2:1
series probability
52%48%
probability at match start · final 2:1
Arkosh Gamingloss 1:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Fart Studios

No games played over 6 months.

Arkosh Gaming

Pudge
Pudgeoften banned
Dendi · 2 games
0%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Dendi · 1 game
0%
Rubick
Rubick
Dendi · 1 game
0%
Tiny
Tiny
Dendi · 1 game
100%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
352 picks · 320 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
293 picks · 278 bans
58%
Marci
Marci
273 picks · 516 bans
55%
Undying
Undying
250 picks · 457 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
243 picks · 536 bans
53%
Primal Beast
Primal Beast
226 picks · 574 bans
53%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiend
217 picks · 333 bans
54%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
210 picks · 127 bans
55%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)60% vs 50%
Hero pool strength55% Fart Studios
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total52% Fart Studios
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed37:40
Fart Studios 51%Arkosh Gaming 49%
The model gave 51% on Fart Studios — the game was taken by Arkosh Gaming in 48:51.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenBSJ
46% · 56 games53% · 153 games
Monkey Kingqojqva
Monkey King
Void Spirit
Void SpiritiAnnihilate
46% · 99 games59% · 14 games
HuskarExcalibur
Huskar
Night Stalker
Night StalkerJenkins
43% · 39 games54% · 57 games
Primal Beastmonkeys-forever
Primal Beast
Mirana
MiranaNewsham
50% · 148 games54% · 41 game
DazzleFebby
Dazzle
Disruptor
DisruptorSonic
45% · 84 games53% · 161 game
TuskZfreeK
Tusk
Game 2prediction correct38:17
Fart Studios 51%Arkosh Gaming 49%
The model gave 51% on Fart Studios — the game was taken by Fart Studios in 37:38.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sven
SvenBSJ
45% · 41 game47% · 60 games
Naga Sirenqojqva
Naga Siren
Lina
LinaiAnnihilate
49% · 131 game59% · 110 games
Templar AssassinExcalibur
Templar Assassin
Viper
ViperJenkins
52% · 97 games44% · 92 games
Leshracmonkeys-forever
Leshrac
Tusk
TuskNewsham
55% · 158 games48% · 134 games
ClockwerkZfreeK
Clockwerk
Magnus
MagnusSonic
52% · 20 games43% · 51 game
SilencerFebby
Silencer
Game 3prediction correct33:21
Fart Studios 51%Arkosh Gaming 49%
The model gave 51% on Fart Studios — the game was taken by Fart Studios in 38:12.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sniper
SniperBSJ
48% · 50 games59% · 12 games
Spectreqojqva
Spectre
Lina
LinaiAnnihilate
46% · 139 games50% · 216 games
PuckExcalibur
Puck
Beastmaster
BeastmasterJenkins
51% · 166 games51% · 80 games
Primal Beastmonkeys-forever
Primal Beast
Nyx Assassin
Nyx AssassinNewsham
55% · 151 game55% · 150 games
RubickFebby
Rubick
Jakiro
JakiroSonic
43% · 107 games48% · 155 games
TuskZfreeK
Tusk
Model check result
Model favoriteFart Studios · 52%
Series resultFart Studios 2:1
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3