?
Winline Dota 2 Champions League Season 15 · BO3
result vs prediction
Wayfarerswin 2:0
series probability
44%56%
probability at match start · final 2:0
YNGBLDloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Wayfarers

Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Immersion · 13 games
46%
Enchantress
Enchantresssignature
HappyDyurara · 12 games
83%
Death Prophet
Death Prophetoften banned
Cloud · 11 games
55%
Invoker
Invokersignature
Squad1x · 11 games
91%
Mirana
Miranasignature
Immersion · 10 games
70%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightsignature
meLes · 9 games
78%
Kunkka
Kunkkasignature
Alberkaaa · 9 games
67%
Mars
Marssignature
Cloud · 8 games
75%

YNGBLD

Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
zenica · 1 game
100%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Rein · 1 game
100%
Magnus
Magnus
zenica · 1 game
100%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
zenica · 1 game
0%
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Rein · 1 game
100%
Witch Doctor
Witch Doctor
Rein · 1 game
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
675 picks · 528 bans
53%
Marci
Marci
476 picks · 725 bans
52%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
473 picks · 626 bans
45%
Puck
Puck
449 picks · 930 bans
55%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvern
356 picks · 422 bans
55%
Zeus
Zeus
308 picks · 396 bans
45%
Razor
Razor
286 picks · 517 bans
52%
Death Prophet
Death Prophet
274 picks · 451 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)60% vs 60%
Hero pool strength55% Wayfarers
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total56% YNGBLD
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed48:18
Wayfarers 47%YNGBLD 53%
The model gave 53% on YNGBLD — the game was taken by Wayfarers in 54:01.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Faceless Void
Faceless VoidDarkLord^
55% · 30 games54% · 125 games
Beastmasterzenica
Beastmaster
Batrider
BatriderSquad1x
55% · 36 games51% · 44 games
Vengeful SpiritRein
Vengeful Spirit
Viper
ViperPetushara
36% · 39 games
Marci
Marcixsvampire
46% · 29 games
Jakiro
JakiroHappyDyurara
37% · 35 games
Game 2prediction missed44:47
Wayfarers 46%YNGBLD 54%
The model gave 54% on YNGBLD — the game was taken by Wayfarers in 1:03:58.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Faceless Void
Faceless VoidDarkLord^
54% · 31 game55% · 166 games
Beastmasterzenica
Beastmaster
Lina
LinaSquad1x
46% · 72 games57% · 128 games
UndyingRein
Undying
Death Prophet
Death ProphetPetushara
37% · 81 game
Primal Beast
Primal Beastxsvampire
46% · 9 games
Snapfire
SnapfireHappyDyurara
38% · 101 game
Model check result
Model favoriteYNGBLD · 56%
Series resultWayfarers 2:0
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2