?
ESL One Fall 2021. Открытые отборочные · BO1
result vs prediction
Brameloss 0:1
series probability
65%35%
probability at match start · final 0:1
SUPER MEGA SQUADwin 1:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Brame

Lina
Linaoften banned
CTOMAHEH1 · 13 games
46%
Juggernaut
Juggernautoften banned
Focus · 12 games
50%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Light
SsaSpartan · 12 games
58%
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinoften banned
W1sh- · 12 games
42%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
SsaSpartan · 11 games
18%
Morphling
Morphlingoften banned
Focus · 11 games
36%
Dark Willow
Dark Willowsignature
SsaSpartan · 10 games
70%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
SkyLark · 9 games
67%

SUPER MEGA SQUAD

No games played over 6 months.
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Lion
Lion
426 picks · 170 bans
53%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparition
313 picks · 469 bans
56%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassin
305 picks · 620 bans
56%
Puck
Puck
298 picks · 693 bans
49%
Mars
Mars
297 picks · 523 bans
49%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
269 picks · 112 bans
49%
Enchantress
Enchantress
256 picks · 344 bans
47%
Lina
Lina
255 picks · 333 bans
47%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)35% vs 50%
Hero pool strength50% Brame
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total65% Brame
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed40:47
Brame 57%SUPER MEGA SQUAD 43%
The model gave 57% on Brame — the game was taken by SUPER MEGA SQUAD in 48:34.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
MedusaNefrit
48% · 88 games49% · 51 game
Anti-Mage7jesu
Anti-Mage
Leshrac
LeshracW1sh-
52% · 91 game48% · 128 games
Ember SpiritSquad1x
Ember Spirit
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightSkyLark
52% · 79 games56% · 141 game
TidehunterMieRo
Tidehunter
Lion
LionCTOMAHEH1
51% · 154 games46% · 209 games
GrimstrokeKidaro
Grimstroke
Ancient Apparition
Ancient ApparitionSsaSpartan
48% · 117 games
Model check result
Model favoriteBrame · 65%
Series resultSUPER MEGA SQUAD 0:1
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 1