?
PGL Wallachia Season 6 · BO5
result vs prediction
Team Spiritloss 2:3
series probability
68%32%
probability at match start · final 2:3
MOUZwin 3:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Spirit

Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shamansignature
Miposhka · 17 games
65%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
rue · 16 games
56%
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinoften banned
Yatoro · 16 games
56%
Tusk
Tusksignature
rue · 16 games
63%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
Larl · 14 games
64%
Jakiro
Jakiro
Panto · 14 games
57%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Collapse · 14 games
57%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Yatoro · 14 games
64%

MOUZ

Tusk
Tusksignature
yamich · 49 games
69%
Snapfire
Snapfire
Seleri · 45 games
53%
Pudge
Pudge
yamich · 37 games
59%
Juggernaut
Juggernautsignature
Crystallis · 31 game
74%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
MidOne · 30 games
67%
Leshrac
Leshracsignature
MidOne · 29 games
66%
Mars
Marssignature
BOOM · 28 games
71%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
BOOM · 26 games
54%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
771 picks · 359 bans
53%
Disruptor
Disruptor
591 picks · 608 bans
51%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
560 picks · 299 bans
51%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
457 picks · 532 bans
50%
Mars
Mars
452 picks · 737 bans
51%
Tusk
Tusk
452 picks · 275 bans
51%
Jakiro
Jakiro
445 picks · 277 bans
49%
Puck
Puck
436 picks · 1135 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)62% vs 69%
Hero pool strength52% MOUZ
Head-to-head1 – 2
Model total68% Team Spirit
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct36:25
Team Spirit 58%MOUZ 42%
The model gave 58% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 54:52.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Drow Ranger
Drow RangerYatoro
61% · 32 games45% · 138 games
Troll WarlordCrystallis
Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritLarl
51% · 239 games49% · 156 games
Shadow FiendMidOne
Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerCollapse
47% · 199 games55% · 151 game
TidehunterBOOM
Tidehunter
Snapfire
Snapfirerue
49% · 287 games44% · 388 games
Jakiroyamich
Jakiro
Disruptor
DisruptorPanto
50% · 252 games56% · 176 games
Naga SirenKaori
Naga Siren
Game 2prediction missed23:29
Team Spirit 60%MOUZ 40%
The model gave 60% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by MOUZ in 35:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterYatoro
52% · 275 games48% · 107 games
Troll WarlordCrystallis
Troll Warlord
Axe
AxeCollapse
47% · 173 games49% · 134 games
LeshracMidOne
Leshrac
Slardar
SlardarLarl
55% · 224 games50% · 247 games
AbaddonBOOM
Abaddon
Jakiro
JakiroPanto
49% · 425 games50% · 322 games
WarlockKaori
Warlock
Riki
Rikirue
52% · 64 games50% · 351 game
Tuskyamich
Tusk
Game 3prediction missed15:20
Team Spirit 60%MOUZ 40%
The model gave 60% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by MOUZ in 39:54.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingYatoro
55% · 184 games46% · 61 game
JuggernautCrystallis
Juggernaut
Mars
MarsCollapse
50% · 226 games48% · 139 games
Shadow FiendMidOne
Shadow Fiend
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainLarl
45% · 260 games54% · 169 games
TidehunterBOOM
Tidehunter
Naga Siren
Naga SirenPanto
60% · 135 games44% · 252 games
WarlockKaori
Warlock
Muerta
Muertarue
52% · 199 games46% · 383 games
Tuskyamich
Tusk
Game 4prediction correct39:13
Team Spirit 59%MOUZ 41%
The model gave 59% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by Team Spirit in 42:40.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Abaddon
AbaddonYatoro
49% · 315 games47% · 289 games
Dragon KnightCrystallis
Dragon Knight
Underlord
UnderlordCollapse
48% · 85 games49% · 237 games
Queen of PainMidOne
Queen of Pain
Pangolier
PangolierLarl
49% · 446 games53% · 226 games
MarsBOOM
Mars
Bounty Hunter
Bounty Hunterrue
55% · 211 games49% · 283 games
WarlockKaori
Warlock
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonPanto
51% · 212 games50% · 234 games
Clockwerkyamich
Clockwerk
Game 5prediction missed16:32
Team Spirit 59%MOUZ 41%
The model gave 59% on Team Spirit — the game was taken by MOUZ in 43:50.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingYatoro
50% · 217 games56% · 224 games
TimbersawBOOM
Timbersaw
Underlord
UnderlordCollapse
40% · 91 game47% · 170 games
SlardarMidOne
Slardar
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightLarl
51% · 418 games59% · 270 games
Monkey KingCrystallis
Monkey King
Ringmaster
Ringmasterrue
50% · 340 games49% · 354 games
Gyrocopteryamich
Gyrocopter
Tusk
TuskPanto
48% · 418 games49% · 466 games
JakiroKaori
Jakiro
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Spirit · 68%
Series resultMOUZ 2:3
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game2 of 5