?
Clavision DOTA2 Masters 2025: Snow-Ruyi · BO5
result vs prediction
Tundra Esportsloss 2:3
series probability
65%35%
probability at match start · final 2:3
Team Tideboundwin 3:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Tundra Esports

Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
33 · 40 games
68%
Doom
Doomsignature
33 · 35 games
71%
Dark Seer
Dark Seersignature
33 · 34 games
68%
Tusk
Tusksignature
Saksa · 33 games
73%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Saksa · 32 games
66%
Abaddon
Abaddonsignature
33 · 29 games
66%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
bzm · 25 games
56%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
Crystallis · 23 games
78%

Team Tidebound

Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
shiro · 31 game
68%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
y` · 31 game
61%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
Faith_bian · 20 games
60%
Tiny
Tiny
NothingToSay · 20 games
45%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
NothingToSay · 19 games
63%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladesignature
shiro · 18 games
61%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
shiro · 16 games
69%
Windranger
Windranger
pLAnet · 16 games
56%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
578 picks · 579 bans
54%
Tiny
Tiny
411 picks · 406 bans
50%
Tusk
Tusk
373 picks · 395 bans
47%
Pangolier
Pangolier
349 picks · 518 bans
50%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
336 picks · 202 bans
51%
Terrorblade
Terrorblade
329 picks · 706 bans
45%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
323 picks · 612 bans
53%
Puck
Puck
315 picks · 782 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)59% vs 54%
Hero pool strength56% Tundra Esports
Head-to-head4 – 1
Model total65% Tundra Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct41:18
Tundra Esports 58%Team Tidebound 42%
The model gave 58% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 34:34.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritbzm
47% · 201 game51% · 227 games
Doomshiro
Doom
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetSaksa
58% · 151 game40% · 162 games
Queen of PainNothingToSay
Queen of Pain
Bristleback
Bristleback33
62% · 210 games46% · 129 games
UndyingFaith_bian
Undying
Marci
MarciCrystallis
46% · 102 games51% · 140 games
LionpLAnet
Lion
Bane
BaneWhitemon
55% · 72 games46% · 78 games
Disruptory`
Disruptor
Game 2prediction missed26:39
Tundra Esports 59%Team Tidebound 41%
The model gave 59% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Team Tidebound in 45:14.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Marci
MarciCrystallis
49% · 148 games49% · 80 games
Weavershiro
Weaver
Abaddon
Abaddon33
43% · 91 game51% · 262 games
PuckNothingToSay
Puck
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritbzm
52% · 220 games50% · 140 games
UndyingFaith_bian
Undying
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetSaksa
58% · 159 games47% · 285 games
Dark WillowpLAnet
Dark Willow
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanWhitemon
54% · 229 games44% · 80 games
Disruptory`
Disruptor
Game 3prediction missed16:25
Tundra Esports 60%Team Tidebound 40%
The model gave 60% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Team Tidebound in 36:21.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Lycan
Lycan33
56% · 62 games46% · 361 game
Terrorbladeshiro
Terrorblade
Beastmaster
Beastmasterbzm
55% · 255 games49% · 214 games
KunkkaNothingToSay
Kunkka
Monkey King
Monkey KingCrystallis
55% · 196 games43% · 209 games
Queen of PainFaith_bian
Queen of Pain
Tiny
TinySaksa
51% · 326 games47% · 88 games
Undyingy`
Undying
Silencer
SilencerWhitemon
47% · 97 games51% · 64 games
DisruptorpLAnet
Disruptor
Game 4prediction correct34:35
Tundra Esports 59%Team Tidebound 41%
The model gave 59% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 46:16.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Abaddon
AbaddonCrystallis
55% · 121 game41% · 130 games
Queen of Painshiro
Queen of Pain
Invoker
Invokerbzm
56% · 148 games53% · 87 games
UndyingFaith_bian
Undying
Axe
Axe33
57% · 88 games43% · 105 games
KunkkaNothingToSay
Kunkka
Marci
MarciSaksa
49% · 163 games45% · 85 games
WindrangerpLAnet
Windranger
Warlock
WarlockWhitemon
53% · 172 games49% · 285 games
Tusky`
Tusk
Game 5prediction missed27:41
Tundra Esports 57%Team Tidebound 43%
The model gave 57% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Team Tidebound in 44:23.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Invoker
Invokerbzm
56% · 140 games54% · 170 games
Medusashiro
Medusa
Beastmaster
Beastmaster33
46% · 300 games51% · 229 games
Ember SpiritNothingToSay
Ember Spirit
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterCrystallis
47% · 237 games45% · 148 games
Queen of PainFaith_bian
Queen of Pain
Undying
UndyingWhitemon
49% · 127 games47% · 253 games
Dawnbreakery`
Dawnbreaker
Disruptor
DisruptorSaksa
49% · 82 games58% · 86 games
BanepLAnet
Bane
Model check result
Model favoriteTundra Esports · 65%
Series resultTeam Tidebound 2:3
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game2 of 5