?
Riyadh Masters 2025 · BO2
result vs prediction
BETBOOM TEAMwin 2:0
series probability
95%5%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Execrationloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

BETBOOM TEAM

Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
MieRo · 31 game
68%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
gpK~ · 30 games
63%
Ringmaster
Ringmastersignature
Save- · 30 games
60%
Muerta
Muerta
Save- · 29 games
59%
Kunkka
Kunkkasignature
gpK~ · 28 games
64%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
gpK~ · 27 games
56%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shamansignature
Save- · 26 games
65%
Phantom Assassin
Phantom Assassinoften banned
Pure~ · 22 games
55%

Execration

Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
Akashi · 14 games
57%
Magnus
Magnusoften banned
Tino- · 11 games
55%
Batrider
Batridersignature
Shanks · 10 games
60%
Marci
Marci
Tino- · 10 games
20%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
Palos · 9 games
33%
Witch Doctor
Witch Doctor
cml · 9 games
56%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Shanks · 8 games
63%
Lich
Lichsignature
cml · 8 games
88%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
478 picks · 519 bans
55%
Tiny
Tiny
461 picks · 493 bans
48%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
380 picks · 208 bans
52%
Tusk
Tusk
361 picks · 361 bans
47%
Terrorblade
Terrorblade
353 picks · 763 bans
48%
Pangolier
Pangolier
352 picks · 525 bans
50%
Jakiro
Jakiro
339 picks · 220 bans
46%
Kunkka
Kunkka
325 picks · 516 bans
50%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)53% vs 53%
Hero pool strength53% BETBOOM TEAM
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total95% BETBOOM TEAM
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct44:33
BETBOOM TEAM 82%Execration 18%
The model gave 82% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 48:18.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinPure~
53% · 62 games46% · 105 games
AbaddonPalos
Abaddon
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritgpK~
50% · 87 games57% · 28 games
VenomancerTino-
Venomancer
Omniknight
OmniknightMieRo
56% · 8 games50% · 59 games
Bounty HunterShanks
Bounty Hunter
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanSave-
44% · 75 games58% · 81 game
Lichcml
Lich
Marci
MarciKataomi
44% · 41 game
Game 2prediction correct31:16
BETBOOM TEAM 83%Execration 17%
The model gave 83% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 34:11.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Lifestealer
LifestealerPure~
52% · 71 game46% · 216 games
BeastmasterTino-
Beastmaster
Omniknight
OmniknightMieRo
53% · 68 games49% · 173 games
KunkkaPalos
Kunkka
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritgpK~
51% · 231 game48% · 209 games
Dark WillowShanks
Dark Willow
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetKataomi
53% · 174 games47% · 131 game
Enchantresscml
Enchantress
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanSave-
55% · 185 games
Model check result
Model favoriteBETBOOM TEAM · 95%
Series resultBETBOOM TEAM 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2