?
DreamLeague Season 26 · BO2
result vs prediction
Talon Esportswin 2:0
series probability
48%52%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Yakult Brothersloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Talon Esports

Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Jhocam · 27 games
74%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
Natsumi · 25 games
60%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
Kuku · 25 games
60%
Lina
Linasignature
Mikoto · 21 game
76%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
Mikoto · 21 game
62%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Mikoto · 19 games
47%
Doom
Doomsignature
Ws · 18 games
61%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
Mikoto · 18 games
56%

Yakult Brothers

Clockwerk
Clockwerk
天命 · 22 games
59%
Phoenix
Phoenix
天命 · 20 games
55%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Emo · 19 games
74%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
Emo · 19 games
42%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
zeal · 17 games
47%
Puck
Pucksignature
Emo · 16 games
69%
Batrider
Batrider
BoBoKa · 15 games
40%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
zeal · 15 games
53%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
500 picks · 492 bans
50%
Tiny
Tiny
422 picks · 572 bans
50%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
386 picks · 185 bans
52%
Terrorblade
Terrorblade
298 picks · 553 bans
47%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
276 picks · 384 bans
52%
Tusk
Tusk
267 picks · 157 bans
49%
Phantom Assassin
Phantom Assassin
263 picks · 514 bans
52%
Dark Seer
Dark Seer
260 picks · 680 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)32% vs 53%
Hero pool strength54% Talon Esports
Head-to-head1 – 2
Model total52% Yakult Brothers
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed38:13
Talon Esports 49%Yakult Brothers 51%
The model gave 51% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Talon Esports in 41:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
Ursa23savage
51% · 165 games44% · 245 games
MorphlingEmo
Morphling
Tiny
TinyMikoto
51% · 442 games52% · 262 games
Gyrocopterflyfly
Gyrocopter
Enigma
EnigmaWs
62% · 138 games46% · 142 games
TidehunterBEYOND
Tidehunter
Mirana
MiranaKuku
49% · 112 games44% · 84 games
SilencerOli
Silencer
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanJhocam
54% · 101 game45% · 225 games
TuskBoBoKa
Tusk
Game 2prediction missed34:30
Talon Esports 48%Yakult Brothers 52%
The model gave 52% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Talon Esports in 42:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
Morphling23savage
44% · 278 games52% · 151 game
Ursaflyfly
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritMikoto
52% · 256 games45% · 152 games
MedusaBEYOND
Medusa
Magnus
MagnusWs
54% · 198 games50% · 205 games
PuckEmo
Puck
Slark
SlarkJhocam
45% · 73 games52% · 291 game
ClockwerkBoBoKa
Clockwerk
Ancient Apparition
Ancient ApparitionKuku
59% · 98 games48% · 104 games
Shadow ShamanOli
Shadow Shaman
Model check result
Model favoriteYakult Brothers · 52%
Series resultTalon Esports 2:0
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2