?
BetBoom Dacha Dota 2 2024 · BO2
result vs prediction
BETBOOM TEAMloss 1:1
series probability
42%58%
probability at match start · final 1:1
Tundra Esportsloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

BETBOOM TEAM

Batrider
Batrider
Save- · 24 games
58%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
gpK~ · 22 games
50%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Save- · 20 games
60%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
TORONTOTOKYO · 19 games
53%
Doom
Doomsignature
MieRo · 15 games
60%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
MieRo · 14 games
71%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightoften banned
gpK~ · 14 games
50%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Nightfall · 14 games
64%

Tundra Esports

Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Whitemon · 27 games
63%
Mars
Marssignature
RAMZES666 · 24 games
75%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
Topson · 24 games
67%
Rubick
Rubick
9Class · 21 game
52%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Saksa · 20 games
65%
Luna
Lunaoften banned
Pure~ · 18 games
56%
Morphling
Morphlingoften banned
Pure~ · 18 games
50%
Tusk
Tuskoften banned
Whitemon · 18 games
56%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Pangolier
Pangolier
341 picks · 456 bans
50%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
339 picks · 290 bans
54%
Snapfire
Snapfire
323 picks · 216 bans
50%
Tusk
Tusk
322 picks · 446 bans
53%
Enchantress
Enchantress
311 picks · 564 bans
51%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
282 picks · 461 bans
46%
Windranger
Windranger
265 picks · 373 bans
52%
Sand King
Sand King
255 picks · 763 bans
55%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)45% vs 56%
Hero pool strength55% Tundra Esports
Head-to-head3 – 4
Model total58% Tundra Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct18:21
BETBOOM TEAM 45%Tundra Esports 55%
The model gave 55% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 40:10.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
MedusaPure~
44% · 50 games48% · 44 games
UrsaNightfall
Ursa
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painkiyotaka
41% · 41 game57% · 72 games
Storm SpiritLorenof
Storm Spirit
Magnus
MagnusMieRo
53% · 72 games47% · 33 games
Visage33
Visage
Witch Doctor
Witch DoctorKataomi
55% · 23 games56% · 57 games
ChenWhitemon
Chen
Muerta
MuertaSave-
45% · 36 games48% · 16 games
Bounty HunterSaksa
Bounty Hunter
Game 2prediction missed48:27
BETBOOM TEAM 44%Tundra Esports 56%
The model gave 56% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 46:40.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Timbersaw
Timbersawkiyotaka
51% · 251 game54% · 329 games
LunaNightfall
Luna
Drow Ranger
Drow RangerPure~
45% · 35 games53% · 107 games
Sand King33
Sand King
Mars
MarsMieRo
49% · 232 games51% · 380 games
TinyLorenof
Tiny
Batrider
BatriderSave-
47% · 264 games45% · 106 games
MuertaSaksa
Muerta
Clockwerk
ClockwerkKataomi
47% · 238 games56% · 98 games
BristlebackWhitemon
Bristleback
Model check result
Model favoriteTundra Esports · 58%
Accuracy by game1 of 2