?
DreamLeague Season 27 · BO3
result vs prediction
BETBOOM TEAMwin 2:0
series probability
67%33%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Xtreme Gamingloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

BETBOOM TEAM

Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Save- · 34 games
56%
Puck
Puckoften banned
gpK~ · 31 game
55%
Bane
Banesignature
Kataomi · 29 games
69%
Muerta
Muertasignature
Save- · 28 games
68%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
Save- · 23 games
57%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
Pure~ · 22 games
59%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunnersignature
MieRo · 21 game
62%
Lifestealer
Lifestealersignature
Pure~ · 21 game
62%

Xtreme Gaming

Puck
Puckoften banned
Xm · 19 games
47%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Xxs · 18 games
72%
Warlock
Warlocksignature
xNova · 18 games
61%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shamansignature
Pyw · 17 games
76%
Disruptor
Disruptor
xNova · 15 games
53%
Earthshaker
Earthshakeroften banned
Xxs · 14 games
43%
Tusk
Tusk
XinQ · 14 games
50%
Elder Titan
Elder Titansignature
xNova · 13 games
62%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
771 picks · 355 bans
52%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
584 picks · 299 bans
52%
Disruptor
Disruptor
552 picks · 549 bans
52%
Jakiro
Jakiro
542 picks · 418 bans
49%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
531 picks · 637 bans
50%
Tusk
Tusk
496 picks · 297 bans
51%
Mars
Mars
482 picks · 739 bans
51%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
466 picks · 525 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)54% vs 46%
Hero pool strength50% BETBOOM TEAM
Head-to-head3 – 3
Model total67% BETBOOM TEAM
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct24:4
BETBOOM TEAM 58%Xtreme Gaming 42%
The model gave 58% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 30:20.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterKiritych
49% · 271 game48% · 237 games
SlardarXxs
Slardar
Beastmaster
BeastmasterMieRo
48% · 304 games51% · 82 games
HuskarAme
Huskar
Queen of Pain
Queen of PaingpK~
42% · 308 games53% · 433 games
Ember SpiritNothingToSay
Ember Spirit
Muerta
MuertaSave-
56% · 183 games53% · 286 games
Hoodwinkfy
Hoodwink
Tusk
TuskKataomi
49% · 391 game52% · 419 games
WarlockxNova
Warlock
Game 2prediction correct18:4
BETBOOM TEAM 60%Xtreme Gaming 40%
The model gave 60% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 25:01.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Juggernaut
JuggernautKiritych
56% · 77 games42% · 14 games
Phantom LancerAme
Phantom Lancer
Lycan
LycanMieRo
53% · 140 games55% · 173 games
LeshracNothingToSay
Leshrac
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightgpK~
53% · 294 games46% · 304 games
MarsXxs
Mars
Tusk
TuskKataomi
49% · 356 games48% · 251 game
Shadow Demonfy
Shadow Demon
Ringmaster
RingmasterSave-
49% · 166 games45% · 291 game
DisruptorxNova
Disruptor
Model check result
Model favoriteBETBOOM TEAM · 67%
Series resultBETBOOM TEAM 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2