?
EPL Masters III · BO3
result vs prediction
CyberHeroloss 1:2
series probability
47%53%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Team Lynxwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

CyberHero

Rubick
Rubicksignature
Wein · 8 games
63%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritoften banned
Ainkrad · 5 games
40%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvern
Htrd · 5 games
80%
Brewmaster
Brewmasteroften banned
Bb3px · 3 games
67%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
Bb3px · 3 games
67%
Doom
Doomoften banned
Bb3px · 3 games
67%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Wein · 3 games
67%
Pangolier
Pangolier
Ainkrad · 3 games
67%

Team Lynx

Hoodwink
Hoodwink
QBFY · 38 games
50%
Techies
Techies
kreker · 26 games
42%
Rubick
Rubick
QBFY · 23 games
52%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
QBFY · 22 games
41%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
kreker · 19 games
63%
Tiny
Tinysignature
mellojul · 18 games
61%
Underlord
Underlordoften banned
VladikTheHtiviy · 16 games
38%
Pangolier
Pangolier
VladikTheHtiviy · 15 games
33%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
506 picks · 312 bans
49%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
429 picks · 223 bans
52%
Mirana
Mirana
391 picks · 176 bans
52%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvern
337 picks · 310 bans
58%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
321 picks · 490 bans
56%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
295 picks · 282 bans
54%
Windranger
Windranger
275 picks · 130 bans
51%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
273 picks · 501 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)56% vs 54%
Hero pool strength56% CyberHero
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total53% Team Lynx
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct62:27
CyberHero 50%Team Lynx 50%
The model gave 50% on CyberHero — the game was taken by CyberHero in 43:20.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Windranger
WindrangerWoE
46% · 436 games51% · 200 games
Nature's Prophetv1olent-
Nature's Prophet
Storm Spirit
Storm SpiritAinkrad
49% · 471 game46% · 249 games
Snapfiremellojul
Snapfire
Doom
DoomBb3px
52% · 362 games49% · 367 games
PangolierVladikTheHtiviy
Pangolier
Techies
TechiesWein
52% · 299 games52% · 305 games
Clockwerkkreker
Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernHtrd
51% · 255 games52% · 702 games
HoodwinkQBFY
Hoodwink
Game 2prediction correct13:32
CyberHero 48%Team Lynx 52%
The model gave 52% on Team Lynx — the game was taken by Team Lynx in 26:05.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritAinkrad
50% · 144 games52% · 54 games
Slarkv1olent-
Slark
Lifestealer
LifestealerWoE
47% · 113 games52% · 174 games
Keeper of the Lightmellojul
Keeper of the Light
Underlord
UnderlordBb3px
47% · 195 games49% · 108 games
Dragon KnightVladikTheHtiviy
Dragon Knight
Rubick
RubickWein
50% · 266 games49% · 227 games
Techieskreker
Techies
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernHtrd
52% · 172 games52% · 327 games
WindrangerQBFY
Windranger
Game 3prediction correct36:51
CyberHero 49%Team Lynx 51%
The model gave 51% on Team Lynx — the game was taken by Team Lynx in 55:15.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Anti-Mage
Anti-MageWoE
69% · 29 games50% · 72 games
Svenv1olent-
Sven
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritAinkrad
49% · 230 games45% · 85 games
BrewmasterVladikTheHtiviy
Brewmaster
Doom
DoomBb3px
52% · 198 games53% · 270 games
Ember Spiritmellojul
Ember Spirit
Rubick
RubickWein
46% · 294 games51% · 163 games
Miranakreker
Mirana
Witch Doctor
Witch DoctorHtrd
47% · 104 games48% · 265 games
WindrangerQBFY
Windranger
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Lynx · 53%
Series resultTeam Lynx 1:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game3 of 3