?
Riyadh Masters 2025. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
Edgeloss 1:2
series probability
67%33%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Veritas Brotherswin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Edge

Ringmaster
Ringmaster
Yadomi · 15 games
53%
Muerta
Muerta
Michael · 10 games
30%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
PiPi · 10 games
20%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
PiPi · 9 games
56%
Sand King
Sand Kingoften banned
Vitaly · 8 games
25%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparitionoften banned
Yadomi · 7 games
29%
Kunkka
Kunkkaoften banned
Vitaly · 7 games
43%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shamanoften banned
Michael · 7 games
29%

Veritas Brothers

Dark Seer
Dark Seeroften banned
Oscar · 2 games
50%
Abaddon
Abaddonoften banned
Oscar · 1 game
100%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
Oscar · 1 game
0%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Gardick · 1 game
100%
Disruptor
Disruptor
Gardick · 1 game
0%
Lina
Lina
Costabile · 1 game
100%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
Gardick · 1 game
100%
Phoenix
Phoenix
Gardick · 1 game
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
524 picks · 605 bans
51%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
472 picks · 239 bans
52%
Jakiro
Jakiro
460 picks · 433 bans
49%
Terrorblade
Terrorblade
371 picks · 779 bans
47%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
351 picks · 516 bans
51%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparition
344 picks · 793 bans
55%
Tusk
Tusk
335 picks · 299 bans
48%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
322 picks · 357 bans
58%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)35% vs 58%
Hero pool strength54% Veritas Brothers
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total67% Edge
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct39:20
Edge 56%Veritas Brothers 44%
The model gave 56% on Edge — the game was taken by Edge in 47:48.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Doom
Doompayk
47% · 241 game47% · 149 games
LinaCostabile
Lina
Sniper
SniperPiPi
47% · 127 games59% · 260 games
BristlebackOscar
Bristleback
Tidehunter
TidehunterVitaly
49% · 69 games50% · 211 games
ClockwerkGardick
Clockwerk
Ringmaster
RingmasterYadomi
39% · 79 games
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanMichael
57% · 104 games
Game 2prediction missed11:27
Edge 58%Veritas Brothers 42%
The model gave 58% on Edge — the game was taken by Veritas Brothers in 27:15.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dark Seer
Dark SeerVitaly
47% · 140 games51% · 196 games
Templar AssassinCostabile
Templar Assassin
Storm Spirit
Storm SpiritPiPi
51% · 186 games48% · 186 games
DawnbreakerOscar
Dawnbreaker
Doom
Doompayk
57% · 125 games49% · 320 games
JakiroGardick
Jakiro
Dark Willow
Dark WillowYadomi
44% · 90 games
Tusk
TuskMichael
54% · 161 game
Game 3prediction missed16:34
Edge 56%Veritas Brothers 44%
The model gave 56% on Edge — the game was taken by Veritas Brothers in 36:24.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
Medusapayk
43% · 94 games52% · 194 games
Templar AssassinCostabile
Templar Assassin
Dark Seer
Dark SeerVitaly
48% · 152 games53% · 184 games
TidehunterOscar
Tidehunter
Tiny
TinyPiPi
50% · 292 games52% · 382 games
ClockwerkGardick
Clockwerk
Ancient Apparition
Ancient ApparitionYadomi
53% · 58 games
Dark Willow
Dark WillowMichael
43% · 164 games
Model check result
Model favoriteEdge · 67%
Series resultVeritas Brothers 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3