?
BLAST Slam VI. Закрытые отборочные · BO3
result vs prediction
Execrationloss 1:2
series probability
68%32%
probability at match start · final 1:2
REKONIXwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Execration

Snapfire
Snapfire
Shanks · 28 games
57%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Tino- · 21 game
52%
Tusk
Tusk
Shanks · 20 games
55%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
Palos · 17 games
47%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Bob · 15 games
53%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Tino- · 14 games
36%
Axe
Axe
Tino- · 13 games
38%
Bounty Hunter
Bounty Hunteroften banned
Shanks · 13 games
54%

REKONIX

Mars
Marsoften banned
Fbz · 10 games
50%
Disruptor
Disruptor
Varizh · 9 games
56%
Snapfire
Snapfire
dalul · 7 games
57%
Tusk
Tusksignature
dalul · 7 games
71%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
inYourdreaM · 6 games
67%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Fbz · 6 games
50%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painsignature
inYourdreaM · 6 games
67%
Silencer
Silencersignature
Varizh · 6 games
67%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
567 picks · 644 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
504 picks · 332 bans
49%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
495 picks · 684 bans
48%
Snapfire
Snapfire
467 picks · 177 bans
49%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
442 picks · 528 bans
54%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
436 picks · 208 bans
53%
Mars
Mars
396 picks · 530 bans
50%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
370 picks · 501 bans
52%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)38% vs 60%
Hero pool strength54% REKONIX
Head-to-head1 – 1
Model total68% Execration
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed8:31
Execration 59%REKONIX 41%
The model gave 59% on Execration — the game was taken by REKONIX in 37:26.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterPalos
51% · 351 game43% · 151 game
AbaddonTraVins
Abaddon
Viper
ViperBob
48% · 57 games59% · 152 games
Ember SpiritinYourdreaM
Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritTino-
52% · 58 games41% · 84 games
AxeFbz
Axe
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath MageShanks
45% · 114 games52% · 150 games
Shadow Demondalul
Shadow Demon
Ogre Magi
Ogre Magicml
59% · 75 games49% · 118 games
DisruptorVarizh
Disruptor
Game 2prediction correct25:13
Execration 58%REKONIX 42%
The model gave 58% on Execration — the game was taken by Execration in 34:56.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinPalos
48% · 180 games45% · 70 games
HuskarTraVins
Huskar
Undying
UndyingTino-
51% · 97 games56% · 99 games
LycanFbz
Lycan
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritBob
53% · 233 games54% · 110 games
SlardarinYourdreaM
Slardar
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath Magecml
37% · 82 games54% · 181 game
Shadow Demondalul
Shadow Demon
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanShanks
52% · 137 games47% · 269 games
DisruptorVarizh
Disruptor
Game 3prediction missed37:41
Execration 57%REKONIX 43%
The model gave 57% on Execration — the game was taken by REKONIX in 55:56.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Abaddon
AbaddonPalos
53% · 222 games47% · 145 games
SvenTraVins
Sven
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritBob
58% · 282 games45% · 154 games
InvokerinYourdreaM
Invoker
Axe
AxeTino-
49% · 153 games50% · 192 games
TidehunterFbz
Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman
Shadow ShamanShanks
53% · 228 games46% · 460 games
JakiroVarizh
Jakiro
Pugna
Pugnacml
51% · 190 games49% · 124 games
Liondalul
Lion
Model check result
Model favoriteExecration · 68%
Series resultREKONIX 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3