?
BLAST Slam V · BO1
result vs prediction
MOUZloss 0:1
series probability
75%25%
probability at match start · final 0:1
Team Yandexwin 1:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

MOUZ

Tusk
Tusksignature
yamich · 52 games
71%
Snapfire
Snapfire
Seleri · 45 games
53%
Pudge
Pudgesignature
yamich · 39 games
62%
Juggernaut
Juggernautsignature
Crystallis · 32 games
75%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
MidOne · 31 game
68%
Leshrac
Leshracsignature
MidOne · 30 games
67%
Mars
Marssignature
BOOM · 29 games
69%
Tidehunter
Tidehuntersignature
BOOM · 29 games
72%

Team Yandex

Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Watson · 21 game
67%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Noticed · 19 games
63%
Warlock
Warlock
Solo · 18 games
44%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
prblms · 16 games
81%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 16 games
69%
Tusk
Tusk
prblms · 16 games
56%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
TA2000 · 15 games
60%
Axe
Axesignature
Noticed · 14 games
64%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
777 picks · 354 bans
53%
Disruptor
Disruptor
583 picks · 593 bans
52%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
563 picks · 299 bans
51%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
469 picks · 541 bans
50%
Jakiro
Jakiro
466 picks · 286 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
465 picks · 273 bans
52%
Mars
Mars
452 picks · 739 bans
50%
Puck
Puck
435 picks · 1121 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)71% vs 68%
Hero pool strength53% MOUZ
Head-to-head2 – 2
Model total75% MOUZ
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed11:48
MOUZ 63%Team Yandex 37%
The model gave 63% on MOUZ — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 38:27.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Troll Warlord
Troll WarlordCrystallis
47% · 81 game49% · 259 games
Templar AssassinWatson
Templar Assassin
Mars
MarsBOOM
46% · 249 games55% · 209 games
TidehunterNoticed
Tidehunter
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritMidOne
48% · 333 games54% · 252 games
Sand KingChira JUNIOR
Sand King
Jakiro
JakiroSeleri
49% · 417 games51% · 459 games
TuskMalady
Tusk
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteryamich
50% · 335 games51% · 236 games
Shadow DemonSaksa
Shadow Demon
Model check result
Model favoriteMOUZ · 75%
Series resultTeam Yandex 0:1
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 1