?
BetBoom Dacha Belgrade 2024. Закрытые квалификации · BO5
result vs prediction
Nigma Galaxyloss 1:3
series probability
67%33%
probability at match start · final 1:3
MOUZwin 3:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Nigma Galaxy

Brewmaster
Brewmastersignature
Fbz · 17 games
76%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
GH · 15 games
87%
Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
GH · 12 games
75%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
GH · 11 games
45%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Miracle- · 10 games
60%
Rubick
Rubick
SumaiL · 10 games
40%
Disruptor
Disruptor
KuroKy · 9 games
44%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
SumaiL · 9 games
78%

MOUZ

Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
bengan · 40 games
60%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
Ulnit · 38 games
53%
Witch Doctor
Witch Doctoroften banned
bengan · 37 games
57%
Tiny
Tinysignature
NARMAN · 35 games
60%
Primal Beast
Primal Beastsignature
Force · 33 games
67%
Dark Seer
Dark Seeroften banned
Force · 27 games
56%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
bengan · 25 games
56%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
NARMAN · 24 games
58%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Rubick
Rubick
351 picks · 336 bans
50%
Jakiro
Jakiro
350 picks · 259 bans
46%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
347 picks · 401 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
327 picks · 496 bans
49%
Snapfire
Snapfire
301 picks · 264 bans
53%
Sven
Sven
292 picks · 305 bans
51%
Windranger
Windranger
285 picks · 397 bans
52%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
283 picks · 455 bans
47%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)61% vs 42%
Hero pool strength53% Nigma Galaxy
Head-to-head0 – 1
Model total67% Nigma Galaxy
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct39:15
Nigma Galaxy 59%MOUZ 41%
The model gave 59% on Nigma Galaxy — the game was taken by Nigma Galaxy in 43:08.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sand King
Sand KingSumaiL
49% · 84 games43% · 62 games
MedusaUlnit
Medusa
Windranger
WindrangerMiracle-
53% · 234 games46% · 196 games
TimbersawForce
Timbersaw
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerNo!ob
51% · 340 games56% · 175 games
Storm SpiritSupream^
Storm Spirit
Dark Willow
Dark WillowOmaR
49% · 205 games46% · 341 game
RubickNARMAN
Rubick
Elder Titan
Elder TitanGH
57% · 119 games49% · 208 games
Tuskbengan
Tusk
Game 2prediction missed30:28
Nigma Galaxy 56%MOUZ 44%
The model gave 56% on Nigma Galaxy — the game was taken by MOUZ in 33:46.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Windranger
WindrangerMiracle-
50% · 176 games51% · 249 games
MorphlingUlnit
Morphling
Pangolier
PangolierNo!ob
45% · 288 games53% · 225 games
PuckSupream^
Puck
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritSumaiL
45% · 49 games51% · 111 games
Sand KingForce
Sand King
Snapfire
SnapfireOmaR
48% · 133 games49% · 196 games
Dark WillowNARMAN
Dark Willow
Tusk
TuskGH
47% · 179 games62% · 44 games
Omniknightbengan
Omniknight
Game 3prediction missed2:19
Nigma Galaxy 58%MOUZ 42%
The model gave 58% on Nigma Galaxy — the game was taken by MOUZ in 25:33.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Weaver
WeaverMiracle-
51% · 198 games49% · 193 games
LunaUlnit
Luna
Shadow Fiend
Shadow FiendSumaiL
52% · 79 games50% · 268 games
Dragon KnightSupream^
Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerNo!ob
47% · 311 games56% · 163 games
Dark SeerForce
Dark Seer
Naga Siren
Naga SirenGH
57% · 114 games46% · 36 games
Witch Doctorbengan
Witch Doctor
Dark Willow
Dark WillowOmaR
48% · 173 games42% · 215 games
TuskNARMAN
Tusk
Game 4prediction missed7:26
Nigma Galaxy 57%MOUZ 43%
The model gave 57% on Nigma Galaxy — the game was taken by MOUZ in 35:13.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
MedusaMiracle-
47% · 71 game49% · 175 games
LunaUlnit
Luna
Sand King
Sand KingSumaiL
43% · 66 games51% · 168 games
TimbersawForce
Timbersaw
Kunkka
KunkkaNo!ob
47% · 253 games55% · 137 games
Storm SpiritSupream^
Storm Spirit
Hoodwink
HoodwinkOmaR
41% · 245 games58% · 102 games
Naga Sirenbengan
Naga Siren
Elder Titan
Elder TitanGH
54% · 83 games55% · 136 games
MiranaNARMAN
Mirana
Model check result
Model favoriteNigma Galaxy · 67%
Series resultMOUZ 1:3
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 4