?
BetBoom Dacha Belgrade 2024. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
nounswin 3:2
series probability
64%36%
probability at match start · final 3:2
Looking for Orgloss 2:3
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

nouns

Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
Fly · 28 games
54%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Copy · 21 game
62%
Rubick
Rubick
Lelis · 20 games
45%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Copy · 20 games
65%
Windranger
Windrangeroften banned
Lelis · 19 games
53%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Yuma · 18 games
39%
Mirana
Miranasignature
Lelis · 18 games
67%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
Copy · 18 games
72%

Looking for Org

Mars
Marsoften banned
DarkMago · 7 games
29%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
Parker · 5 games
40%
Omniknight
Omniknightoften banned
Yadomi · 5 games
60%
Snapfire
Snapfire
Matthew · 5 games
60%
Kunkka
Kunkkaoften banned
DarkMago · 4 games
75%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
Matthew · 4 games
75%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
DarkMago · 4 games
100%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
Yadomi · 3 games
67%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
349 picks · 259 bans
46%
Rubick
Rubick
348 picks · 330 bans
51%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
339 picks · 395 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
326 picks · 489 bans
49%
Snapfire
Snapfire
305 picks · 266 bans
53%
Sven
Sven
290 picks · 303 bans
51%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
285 picks · 453 bans
47%
Windranger
Windranger
285 picks · 393 bans
52%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)44% vs 63%
Hero pool strength50% Looking for Org
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total64% nouns
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed6:23
nouns 58%Looking for Org 42%
The model gave 58% on nouns — the game was taken by Looking for Org in 28:15.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Luna
LunaYuma
50% · 297 games49% · 207 games
GyrocopterMnz
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Monkey KingCopy
49% · 113 games44% · 233 games
TimbersawSacred
Timbersaw
Underlord
UnderlordGunnar
58% · 67 games56% · 172 games
MarsDarkMago
Mars
Dark Willow
Dark WillowLelis
48% · 194 games53% · 118 games
MiranaMatthew
Mirana
Enchantress
EnchantressFly
49% · 248 games46% · 189 games
TuskYadomi
Tusk
Game 2prediction correct32:13
nouns 57%Looking for Org 43%
The model gave 57% on nouns — the game was taken by nouns in 34:34.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetCopy
48% · 92 games50% · 231 game
LunaMnz
Luna
Alchemist
AlchemistYuma
52% · 83 games45% · 55 games
Earth SpiritDarkMago
Earth Spirit
Mars
MarsGunnar
52% · 151 game57% · 38 games
Night StalkerSacred
Night Stalker
Mirana
MiranaLelis
54% · 127 games50% · 138 games
SnapfireMatthew
Snapfire
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonFly
51% · 179 games43% · 170 games
ClockwerkYadomi
Clockwerk
Game 3prediction missed21:32
nouns 52%Looking for Org 48%
The model gave 52% on nouns — the game was taken by Looking for Org in 57:26.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Muerta
MuertaYuma
40% · 66 games51% · 188 games
LunaMnz
Luna
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainCopy
43% · 41 game56% · 90 games
Storm SpiritDarkMago
Storm Spirit
Kunkka
KunkkaGunnar
46% · 183 games57% · 52 games
UnderlordSacred
Underlord
Sniper
SniperLelis
54% · 79 games53% · 125 games
MiranaMatthew
Mirana
Tusk
TuskFly
43% · 126 games57% · 40 games
OmniknightYadomi
Omniknight
Game 4prediction correct40:8
nouns 56%Looking for Org 44%
The model gave 56% on nouns — the game was taken by nouns in 36:43.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Morphling
MorphlingYuma
46% · 251 game58% · 226 games
LunaMnz
Luna
Storm Spirit
Storm SpiritCopy
54% · 145 games51% · 220 games
MarsDarkMago
Mars
Kunkka
KunkkaGunnar
46% · 269 games51% · 191 game
TimbersawSacred
Timbersaw
Snapfire
SnapfireLelis
51% · 127 games49% · 39 games
Shadow ShamanMatthew
Shadow Shaman
Treant Protector
Treant ProtectorFly
42% · 93 games52% · 209 games
EnchantressYadomi
Enchantress
Game 5prediction correct29:15
nouns 58%Looking for Org 42%
The model gave 58% on nouns — the game was taken by nouns in 35:46.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Alchemist
AlchemistYuma
52% · 103 games50% · 244 games
Dragon KnightMnz
Dragon Knight
Monkey King
Monkey KingCopy
50% · 119 games44% · 59 games
Queen of PainDarkMago
Queen of Pain
Kunkka
KunkkaGunnar
47% · 139 games61% · 30 games
Night StalkerSacred
Night Stalker
Mirana
MiranaLelis
53% · 125 games51% · 221 game
EnchantressYadomi
Enchantress
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonFly
49% · 205 games48% · 137 games
SnapfireMatthew
Snapfire
Model check result
Model favoritenouns · 64%
Series resultnouns 3:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game3 of 5