?
Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 — ЮВА 2-й дивизион · BO3
result vs prediction
Omega Esportswin 2:0
series probability
63%37%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Cignal Ultraloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Omega Esports

Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Mac · 6 games
50%
Void Spirit
Void Spiritoften banned
Mac · 6 games
50%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Bok · 5 games
80%
Brewmaster
Brewmaster
cml · 4 games
0%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Mac · 4 games
75%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
cml · 4 games
75%
Lion
Lion
cml · 4 games
75%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassinoften banned
cml · 4 games
75%

Cignal Ultra

Phantom Assassin
Phantom Assassinsignature
Abat · 8 games
88%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Jamesy · 5 games
40%
Sand King
Sand Kingoften banned
Jamesy · 5 games
60%
Riki
Rikioften banned
Abat · 3 games
33%
Ursa
Ursaoften banned
Abat · 3 games
33%
Alchemist
Alchemistoften banned
Abat · 2 games
100%
Anti-Mage
Anti-Mageoften banned
Abat · 2 games
50%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Jamesy · 2 games
100%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Puck
Puck
244 picks · 508 bans
56%
Void Spirit
Void Spirit
223 picks · 274 bans
58%
Mars
Mars
205 picks · 377 bans
48%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
193 picks · 154 bans
50%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Light
166 picks · 283 bans
57%
Phoenix
Phoenix
161 picks · 187 bans
58%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassin
160 picks · 512 bans
57%
Wraith King
Wraith King
152 picks · 197 bans
60%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)65% vs 44%
Hero pool strength52% Cignal Ultra
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total63% Omega Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct36:28
Omega Esports 62%Cignal Ultra 38%
The model gave 62% on Omega Esports — the game was taken by Omega Esports in 46:08.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Monkey King
Monkey KingTino-
49% · 18 games38% · 36 games
JuggernautAbat
Juggernaut
Void Spirit
Void SpiritMac
66% · 39 games34% · 40 games
BatriderJamesy
Batrider
Beastmaster
BeastmasterBok
79% · 16 games
Io
Iocml
43% · 3 games
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonBoomy
little data
Game 2prediction correct36:17
Omega Esports 59%Cignal Ultra 41%
The model gave 59% on Omega Esports — the game was taken by Omega Esports in 32:36.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Io
IoTino-
44% · 5 games50% · 4 games
RikiAbat
Riki
Doom
DoomMac
little data53% · 22 games
PangolierJamesy
Pangolier
Lycan
LycanBok
50% · 8 games
Grimstroke
GrimstrokeBoomy
40% · 6 games
Clockwerk
Clockwerkcml
53% · 7 games
Model check result
Model favoriteOmega Esports · 63%
Series resultOmega Esports 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2