?
DreamLeague Season 28 · BO2
result vs prediction
PARIVISIONloss 1:1
series probability
55%45%
probability at match start · final 1:1
Team Yandexloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

PARIVISION

Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
9Class · 24 games
71%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunnersignature
DM · 19 games
84%
Invoker
Invokersignature
No[o]ne · 15 games
80%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Dukalis · 15 games
87%
Chen
Chenoften banned
Dukalis · 14 games
43%
Slardar
Slardarsignature
No[o]ne · 14 games
64%
Enigma
Enigmasignature
DM · 13 games
69%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painsignature
No[o]ne · 13 games
77%

Team Yandex

Tusk
Tusksignature
Malady · 33 games
64%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 32 games
75%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
Saksa · 26 games
58%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 22 games
45%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
Saksa · 21 game
81%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Noticed · 21 game
67%
Axe
Axesignature
Noticed · 19 games
68%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 19 games
53%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
628 picks · 973 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
518 picks · 435 bans
48%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
460 picks · 626 bans
56%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
439 picks · 1011 bans
55%
Tiny
Tiny
434 picks · 477 bans
47%
Warlock
Warlock
432 picks · 263 bans
47%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
422 picks · 512 bans
48%
Mars
Mars
406 picks · 564 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)60% vs 58%
Hero pool strength54% PARIVISION
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total55% PARIVISION
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed5:23
PARIVISION 52%Team Yandex 48%
The model gave 52% on PARIVISION — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 32:06.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinSatanic
46% · 243 games56% · 232 games
Shadow FiendWatson
Shadow Fiend
Mars
MarsSSS
51% · 304 games49% · 247 games
AxeNoticed
Axe
Void Spirit
Void SpiritNo[o]ne
45% · 195 games52% · 458 games
Storm SpiritChira JUNIOR
Storm Spirit
Phoenix
Phoenix9Class
49% · 135 games57% · 73 games
Ogre MagiMalady
Ogre Magi
Jakiro
JakiroDukalis
45% · 506 games50% · 373 games
HoodwinkSaksa
Hoodwink
Game 2prediction correct43:13
PARIVISION 52%Team Yandex 48%
The model gave 52% on PARIVISION — the game was taken by PARIVISION in 39:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Kez
KezSatanic
47% · 91 game46% · 209 games
MuertaWatson
Muerta
Beastmaster
BeastmasterNo[o]ne
52% · 224 games53% · 65 games
ViperChira JUNIOR
Viper
Razor
RazorSSS
53% · 99 games47% · 282 games
MarsNoticed
Mars
Monkey King
Monkey King9Class
51% · 189 games49% · 154 games
PhoenixSaksa
Phoenix
Ringmaster
RingmasterDukalis
51% · 264 games51% · 157 games
MarciMalady
Marci
Model check result
Model favoritePARIVISION · 55%
Accuracy by game1 of 2