?
BETBOOM Streamers Battle 15 · BO3
result vs prediction
Cake Teamloss 1:1
series probability
50%50%
probability at match start · final 1:1
avice Teamloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Cake Team

No games played over 6 months.

avice Team

No games played over 6 months.
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
486 picks · 293 bans
51%
Mirana
Mirana
350 picks · 148 bans
53%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
346 picks · 157 bans
50%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
325 picks · 466 bans
59%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
296 picks · 299 bans
55%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
292 picks · 457 bans
53%
Winter Wyvern
Winter Wyvern
279 picks · 259 bans
59%
Undying
Undying
269 picks · 364 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 50%
Hero pool strength50% Cake Team
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total50% Cake Team
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed25:31
Cake Team 51%avice Team 49%
The model gave 51% on Cake Team — the game was taken by avice Team in 38:35.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Anti-Mage
Anti-MageSmiling Knight
65% · 18 games49% · 102 games
SvenKoma`
Sven
Dark Seer
Dark SeerLimitless
48% · 114 gameslittle data
Arc Wardenavice
Arc Warden
Snapfire
SnapfireCake
54% · 178 games50% · 155 games
Tidehunterblindzone
Tidehunter
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maidendabex
26% · 14 games56% · 97 games
Techiesrostikfacekid
Techies
Tusk
TuskShishak
47% · 235 games46% · 205 games
Dark Willowddeni
Dark Willow
Game 2prediction missed49:26
Cake Team 50%avice Team 50%
The model gave 50% on avice Team — the game was taken by Cake Team in 41:11.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetCake
51% · 172 games56% · 286 games
Shadow FiendKoma`
Shadow Fiend
Windranger
WindrangerSmiling Knight
50% · 348 games48% · 304 games
Storm Spiritavice
Storm Spirit
Night Stalker
Night StalkerLimitless
49% · 58 games51% · 205 games
Underlordblindzone
Underlord
Undying
Undyingdabex
46% · 182 games49% · 201 game
Rubickrostikfacekid
Rubick
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonShishak
50% · 295 games51% · 59 games
Witch Doctorddeni
Witch Doctor
Game 3prediction correct41:36
Cake Team 49%avice Team 51%
The model gave 51% on avice Team — the game was taken by avice Team in 52:08.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinSmiling Knight
49% · 153 games51% · 82 games
LunaKoma`
Luna
Beastmaster
BeastmasterLimitless
51% · 271 gamelittle data
Visageblindzone
Visage
Slark
SlarkCake
57% · 79 games52% · 268 games
Ember Spiritavice
Ember Spirit
Lich
Lichdabex
49% · 78 games44% · 53 games
Grimstrokerostikfacekid
Grimstroke
Spirit Breaker
Spirit BreakerShishak
46% · 61 game50% · 239 games
Jakiroddeni
Jakiro
Model check result
Model favoriteCake Team · 50%
Accuracy by game1 of 3