?
DreamLeague Season 24 · BO2
result vs prediction
Tundra Esportsloss 1:1
series probability
55%45%
probability at match start · final 1:1
Azure Rayloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Tundra Esports

Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
33 · 29 games
66%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Whitemon · 27 games
67%
Mars
Marssignature
RAMZES666 · 24 games
75%
Tusk
Tuskoften banned
Whitemon · 22 games
55%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Saksa · 21 game
62%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Lorenof · 21 game
81%
Enchantress
Enchantresssignature
Whitemon · 20 games
75%
Broodmother
Broodmothersignature
Pure~ · 19 games
74%

Azure Ray

Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Fantasy · 22 games
50%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
pLAnet · 14 games
14%
Tusk
Tuskoften banned
Fantasy · 14 games
57%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
lou · 13 games
38%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Fantasy · 12 games
25%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Ori · 12 games
67%
Sven
Svenoften banned
lou · 12 games
42%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunneroften banned
Faith_bian · 11 games
45%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tusk
Tusk
380 picks · 504 bans
52%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
375 picks · 349 bans
55%
Pangolier
Pangolier
327 picks · 471 bans
50%
Enchantress
Enchantress
308 picks · 604 bans
51%
Luna
Luna
302 picks · 358 bans
55%
Snapfire
Snapfire
273 picks · 140 bans
49%
Batrider
Batrider
255 picks · 257 bans
50%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
254 picks · 404 bans
47%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)53% vs 57%
Hero pool strength63% Tundra Esports
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total55% Tundra Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct28:5
Tundra Esports 55%Azure Ray 45%
The model gave 55% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Tundra Esports in 26:39.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dragon Knight
Dragon KnightNightfall
50% · 216 games43% · 86 games
Ursalou
Ursa
Visage
Visage33
51% · 55 games52% · 278 games
Marsniu
Mars
Puck
PuckLorenof
56% · 167 games43% · 58 games
ClinkzpLAnet
Clinkz
Enchantress
EnchantressWhitemon
55% · 199 games49% · 357 games
BatriderFantasy
Batrider
Tusk
TuskSaksa
51% · 142 games
Game 2prediction missed8:49
Tundra Esports 53%Azure Ray 47%
The model gave 53% on Tundra Esports — the game was taken by Azure Ray in 31:57.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Medusa
MedusaNightfall
46% · 102 games50% · 68 games
Anti-Magelou
Anti-Mage
Morphling
MorphlingLorenof
50% · 176 games54% · 215 games
Timbersawniu
Timbersaw
Bristleback
Bristleback33
45% · 81 game53% · 136 games
MuertapLAnet
Muerta
Pugna
PugnaWhitemon
53% · 126 games49% · 269 games
Dark WillowFantasy
Dark Willow
Tusk
TuskSaksa
46% · 203 games
Model check result
Model favoriteTundra Esports · 55%
Accuracy by game1 of 2