?
Winline Dota 2 Champions League Season 7 · BO3
result vs prediction
Winstrike Teamloss 0:2
series probability
49%51%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Nemiga Gamingwin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Winstrike Team

Void Spirit
Void Spirit
mellojul · 18 games
56%
Weaver
Weaversignature
yamich · 18 games
78%
Mars
Marssignature
chshrct · 16 games
69%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
mellojul · 14 games
79%
Ogre Magi
Ogre Magi
Panto · 12 games
58%
Mirana
Miranasignature
yamich · 11 games
82%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingsignature
yamich · 11 games
64%
Puck
Pucksignature
mellojul · 11 games
64%

Nemiga Gaming

Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
Heaven · 28 games
57%
Mars
Marsoften banned
TheChosenOne · 27 games
44%
Kunkka
Kunkkaoften banned
Kiritych · 21 game
52%
Monkey King
Monkey Kingoften banned
Heaven · 21 game
52%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
Heaven · 20 games
50%
Abaddon
Abaddon
Lodine · 19 games
53%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassinsignature
Lodine · 19 games
63%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
TheChosenOne · 18 games
44%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Bane
Bane
510 picks · 363 bans
56%
Mars
Mars
457 picks · 660 bans
51%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Pain
395 picks · 495 bans
51%
Weaver
Weaver
392 picks · 852 bans
57%
Snapfire
Snapfire
376 picks · 193 bans
45%
Kunkka
Kunkka
306 picks · 518 bans
54%
Spirit Breaker
Spirit Breaker
299 picks · 468 bans
53%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
265 picks · 357 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)53% vs 51%
Hero pool strength57% Winstrike Team
Head-to-head0 – 3
Model total51% Nemiga Gaming
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed23:31
Winstrike Team 52%Nemiga Gaming 48%
The model gave 52% on Winstrike Team — the game was taken by Nemiga Gaming in 46:59.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Kunkka
KunkkaLarl
59% · 161 game47% · 123 games
MedusaKiritych
Medusa
Visage
VisageDaxak
42% · 14 games58% · 250 games
PuckAinkrad
Puck
Outworld Destroyer
Outworld DestroyerNoticed
44% · 119 games39% · 86 games
DoomTheChosenOne
Doom
Weaver
WeaverSoNNeikO
51% · 235 games42% · 222 games
RubickHeaven
Rubick
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassinforcemajor
56% · 294 games52% · 142 games
AbaddonVANSKOR
Abaddon
Game 2prediction missed16:31
Winstrike Team 54%Nemiga Gaming 46%
The model gave 54% on Winstrike Team — the game was taken by Nemiga Gaming in 42:40.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
UrsaDaxak
59% · 51 game52% · 24 games
TinkerAinkrad
Tinker
Leshrac
LeshracLarl
51% · 54 games37% · 198 games
Queen of PainKiritych
Queen of Pain
Mars
MarsNoticed
51% · 203 games54% · 71 game
EnigmaTheChosenOne
Enigma
Death Prophet
Death Prophetforcemajor
56% · 153 games47% · 161 game
RubickHeaven
Rubick
Chen
ChenSoNNeikO
58% · 11 games43% · 18 games
VisageVANSKOR
Visage
Model check result
Model favoriteNemiga Gaming · 51%
Series resultNemiga Gaming 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game0 of 2