Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-694u
ROI
-12%
win rate
64%
bets
61
drawdown
80.9%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-153u
period 6top-up-9u
period 5top-up-118u
period 4top-up-294u
period 3profit withdrawn+11u
period 2top-up-131u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martingale | 61 | 64% | -35 | -3.4% | 9.1% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 61 | 64% | -63 | -10.3% | 8.4% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 61 | 64% | -64 | -10.5% | 8.4% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 61 | 64% | -128 | -10.6% | 16.7% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 61 | 64% | -331 | -11.1% | 41.3% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 61 | 64% | -694 | -12% | 80.9% | Selected |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 61, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 82 | won | +31 | 306 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 91 | lost | -91 | 275 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 101 | lost | -101 | 366 |
| 08.10.26 | Leo – Privateer | Leo | 1.26 | 98 | won | +25 | 466 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.49 | 94 | won | +46 | 441 |
| 08.10.26 | BERG – mellren | mellren | 1.32 | 91 | won | +29 | 395 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.50 | 86 | won | +43 | 366 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – SINQU | OG | 1.41 | 83 | won | +34 | 323 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 81 | won | +24 | 289 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Prestige | Voca | 1.47 | 77 | won | +36 | 265 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 75 | won | +24 | 229 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.49 | 83 | lost | -83 | 205 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.37 | 92 | lost | -92 | 288 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 90 | won | +21 | 380 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 100 | lost | -100 | 359 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 95 | won | +39 | 459 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 91 | won | +39 | 420 |
| 27.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Phantom Academy | Bushido Wildcats | 1.45 | 101 | lost | -101 | 380 |
| 26.09.26 | Lilmix – overTIME | overTIME | 1.48 | 97 | won | +46 | 481 |
| 26.09.26 | SportsBetExpert – my life be like | SportsBetExpert | 1.30 | 94 | won | +28 | 435 |
| 24.09.26 | Nemesis – Rune Eaters | Nemesis | 1.49 | 89 | won | +44 | 407 |
| 24.09.26 | Fluxo – Famalicão | Fluxo | 1.42 | 86 | won | +36 | 363 |
| 24.09.26 | FlyQuest RED – Wanted Goons | FlyQuest RED | 1.46 | 95 | lost | -95 | 327 |
| 18.09.26 | NuTorious – Without a Roof | Without a Roof | 1.38 | 92 | won | +35 | 423 |
| 17.09.26 | Luminosity – B8 | B8 | 1.33 | 89 | won | +29 | 388 |
| 15.09.26 | QUAZAR – Permitta | QUAZAR | 1.39 | 86 | won | +33 | 359 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 95 | lost | -95 | 326 |
| 12.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Misa | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 106 | lost | -106 | 421 |
| 11.09.26 | 1win – Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1win | 1.36 | 102 | won | +37 | 527 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 98 | won | +42 | 489 |
| 09.09.26 | HOTU – Wildcard | HOTU | 1.44 | 94 | won | +41 | 448 |
| 06.09.26 | BERG – mellren | mellren | 1.42 | 90 | won | +38 | 406 |
| 01.09.26 | Entropy – Virtus.pro | Virtus.pro | 1.35 | 100 | lost | -100 | 368 |
| 28.08.26 | INOX Division – Lavked | INOX Division | 1.41 | 85 | won | +35 | 468 |
| 22.08.26 | Lavked – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 81 | won | +38 | 434 |
| 21.08.26 | ex-RUBY – HYPERSPIRIT | ex-RUBY | 1.47 | 90 | lost | -90 | 396 |
| 17.08.26 | Enjoy – HAVU | Enjoy | 1.43 | 100 | lost | -100 | 486 |
| 14.08.26 | PARIVISION – 100 Thieves | 100 Thieves | 1.47 | 111 | lost | -111 | 586 |
| 09.08.26 | 9INE – HOTU | HOTU | 1.45 | 106 | won | +48 | 697 |
| 09.08.26 | Inner Circle – Iberian Soul | Inner Circle | 1.44 | 102 | won | +44 | 648 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 113 | lost | -113 | 604 |
| 03.08.26 | GenOne – UNiTY | GenOne | 1.34 | 109 | won | +37 | 717 |
| 02.08.26 | Mai Tai – BASEMENT BOYS | BASEMENT BOYS | 1.49 | 104 | won | +51 | 680 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 100 | won | +43 | 629 |
| 31.07.26 | HOTU – G2 Ares | HOTU | 1.50 | 78 | lost | -78 | 586 |
| 31.07.26 | INOX Division – Falcons Force | INOX Division | 1.27 | 76 | won | +21 | 665 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 85 | lost | -85 | 644 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 94 | lost | -94 | 728 |
| 19.07.26 | G2 Ares – megoshort | G2 Ares | 1.47 | 90 | won | +42 | 823 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 100 | lost | -100 | 780 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 112 | lost | -112 | 880 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 107 | won | +51 | 993 |
| 21.06.26 | Chicken Coop – Overtake Sector | Chicken Coop | 1.48 | 102 | won | +49 | 941 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 98 | won | +45 | 892 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 93 | won | +43 | 847 |
| 10.06.26 | SPARTA – brazylijski luz | brazylijski luz | 1.47 | 104 | lost | -104 | 803 |
| 06.06.26 | Betclic – INOX Division | INOX Division | 1.38 | 100 | won | +38 | 907 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 97 | lost | -97 | 869 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 107 | lost | -107 | 966 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 104 | won | +36 | 1073 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.